15240 TURKEY TRAK
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15240 TURKEY TRAK
Parcel ID
38/ 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
9878
Owner
RICHMOND, THERESA
Assessed Value
$248,200
Appraisal
$364,000
PID
9224
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BROWNS STORE LOT B-1 PF 1/178-179
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
16.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,000$240,000$364,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$124,000$240,000$364,000$124,200$248,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHMOND, THERESA
Address15198 RILLHURSTDR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9721
Sale Price$343,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 592/0
Sale Date02/01/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHMOND, THERESA$343,0001592/0 02/01/2010592
BENNETT, BEVERLY JANE$0130/0 03/08/200730
BENNETT, JAMES W ET UX$115,00000385/7 04/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 1,779
Replacement Cost: $261,235
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 950 950
FUSFinished Upper Story 829 829
OPROpen Porch 190 0
   1,969 1,779

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.85
Frontage
Depth
Land$240,000
Clean & Green Value$124,200
Clean & Green Acres15.85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$3,6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,000$240,000$364,000
2025$124,000$240,000$364,000
2025$124,000$240,000$364,000
2024$131,500$182,800$314,300
2024$131,500$182,800$314,300
2024$131,500$182,800$314,300
2024$131,500$182,800$314,300
2023$131,500$182,800$314,300
2023$131,500$182,800$314,300
2023$131,500$182,800$314,300
2023$131,500$182,800$314,300
2023$131,500$182,800$314,300
2022$96,700$177,800$274,500
2022$96,700$177,800$274,500
2022$96,700$177,800$274,500
2022$96,700$177,800$274,500
2021$96,700$177,800$274,500
2021$96,700$177,800$274,500
2021$96,700$177,800$274,500
2021$96,700$177,800$274,500
2020$93,900$166,200$260,100
2020$93,900$166,200$260,100
2020$93,900$166,200$260,100
2020$93,900$166,200$260,100
2019$93,900$166,200$260,100
2019$93,900$166,200$260,100
2019$93,900$166,200$260,100
2019$93,900$166,200$260,100
2019$91,700$162,900$254,600
2018$91,700$162,900$254,600
2018$91,700$162,900$254,600
2018$91,700$162,900$254,600
2017$91,700$162,900$254,600
2017$91,700$162,900$254,600
2017$91,700$162,900$254,600

Assessment
2025$124,000$240,000$364,000$124,200$248,200
2025$124,000$240,000$364,000$124,200$248,200
2025$124,000$240,000$364,000$124,200$248,200
2024$131,500$182,800$314,300$91,200$222,700
2024$131,500$182,800$314,300$91,200$222,700
2024$131,500$182,800$314,300$91,200$222,700
2024$131,500$182,800$314,300$91,200$222,700
2023$131,500$182,800$314,300$91,200$222,700
2023$131,500$182,800$314,300$91,200$222,700
2023$131,500$182,800$314,300$91,200$222,700
2023$131,500$182,800$314,300$91,200$222,700
2023$131,500$182,800$314,300$89,200$220,700
2022$96,700$177,800$274,500$84,200$180,900
2022$96,700$177,800$274,500$84,200$180,900
2022$96,700$177,800$274,500$84,200$180,900
2022$96,700$177,800$274,500$84,200$180,900
2021$96,700$177,800$274,500$84,200$180,900
2021$96,700$177,800$274,500$84,200$180,900
2021$96,700$177,800$274,500$84,200$180,900
2021$96,700$177,800$274,500$84,200$180,900
2020$93,900$166,200$260,100$70,400$164,300
2020$93,900$166,200$260,100$70,400$164,300
2020$93,900$166,200$260,100$70,400$164,300
2020$93,900$166,200$260,100$166,200$260,100
2019$93,900$166,200$260,100$166,200$260,100
2019$93,900$166,200$260,100$166,200$260,100
2019$93,900$166,200$260,100$166,200$260,100
2019$93,900$166,200$260,100$166,200$260,100
2019$91,700$162,900$254,600$162,900$254,600
2018$91,700$162,900$254,600$162,900$254,600
2018$91,700$162,900$254,600$162,900$254,600
2018$91,700$162,900$254,600$162,900$254,600
2017$91,700$162,900$254,600$162,900$254,600
2017$91,700$162,900$254,600$162,900$254,600
2017$91,700$162,900$254,600$162,900$254,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ 2/ 3/ / Location : 15240 TURKEY TRAK

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps