3066 WHISPERING WIND WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3066 WHISPERING WIND WAY
Parcel ID
6/ / 46/ /
Acct#
9880
Owner
MICHAEL, KEITH W ET UX
Total Market Value
$660,800
Appraisal
$660,800
PID
9226
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR AMISSVILLE PLAT DB 383/526
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,300$196,500$660,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,300$196,500$660,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHAEL, KEITH W ET UX
Address3066 WHISPERING WIND WAY
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1878
Sale Price$419,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0191/1
Sale Date01/16/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MICHAEL, KEITH W ET UX$419,00010191/10101/16/2018180000191
GORE, BRIAN C$011429/10803/24/2015150001429
GORE, BRIAN C ET UX$432,50013819/0 04/20/20043819
HALL, DAVID W ET UX$36,0001607/41 04/17/19970
SALTONSTALL, PATRICIA EXEC$000349/205 06/26/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,886
Replacement Cost: $504,996
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1CERAMIC TILE
Basement Area1870
Fin Basement Area748
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,870 1,870
FUSFinished Upper Story 964 964
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,870 0
DCKDeck 332 0
OPROpen Porch 832 0
   5,920 2,886

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1440.00 UNITS$13,2001
PORPORCHATATTACHED120.00 UNITS$9001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLBINBUILT IN1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,300$196,500$660,800
2025$464,300$196,500$660,800
2025$464,300$196,500$660,800
2024$449,000$168,000$617,000
2024$449,000$168,000$617,000
2024$449,000$168,000$617,000
2024$449,000$168,000$617,000
2023$449,000$168,000$617,000
2023$449,000$168,000$617,000
2023$449,000$168,000$617,000
2023$449,000$168,000$617,000
2023$336,400$143,000$479,400
2022$336,400$143,000$479,400
2022$336,400$143,000$479,400
2022$336,400$143,000$479,400
2022$336,400$143,000$479,400
2021$336,400$143,000$479,400
2021$336,400$143,000$479,400
2021$336,400$143,000$479,400
2021$336,400$143,000$479,400
2020$340,400$129,700$470,100
2020$340,400$129,700$470,100
2020$340,400$129,700$470,100
2020$340,400$129,700$470,100
2019$340,400$129,700$470,100
2019$340,400$129,700$470,100
2019$340,400$129,700$470,100
2019$340,400$129,700$470,100
2019$318,100$128,000$446,100
2018$318,100$128,000$446,100
2018$318,100$128,000$446,100
2018$318,100$128,000$446,100
2017$278,600$128,000$406,600
2017$278,600$128,000$406,600
2017$278,600$128,000$406,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,300$196,500$660,800
2025$464,300$196,500$660,800
2025$464,300$196,500$660,800
2024$449,000$168,000$617,000
2024$449,000$168,000$617,000
2024$449,000$168,000$617,000
2024$449,000$168,000$617,000
2023$449,000$168,000$617,000
2023$449,000$168,000$617,000
2023$449,000$168,000$617,000
2023$449,000$168,000$617,000
2023$336,400$143,000$479,400
2022$336,400$143,000$479,400
2022$336,400$143,000$479,400
2022$336,400$143,000$479,400
2022$336,400$143,000$479,400
2021$336,400$143,000$479,400
2021$336,400$143,000$479,400
2021$336,400$143,000$479,400
2021$336,400$143,000$479,400
2020$340,400$129,700$470,100
2020$340,400$129,700$470,100
2020$340,400$129,700$470,100
2020$340,400$129,700$470,100
2019$340,400$129,700$470,100
2019$340,400$129,700$470,100
2019$340,400$129,700$470,100
2019$340,400$129,700$470,100
2019$318,100$128,000$446,100
2018$318,100$128,000$446,100
2018$318,100$128,000$446,100
2018$318,100$128,000$446,100
2017$278,600$128,000$406,600
2017$278,600$128,000$406,600
2017$278,600$128,000$406,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 46/ / Location : 3066 WHISPERING WIND WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps