218 ELIZABETH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
218 ELIZABETH ST
Parcel ID
50/ / 11/ B /
Acct#
9886
Owner
ABED, SAMET ET AL
Total Market Value
$451,500
Appraisal
$451,500
PID
9230
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE ROAD PLAT CAB 4/280-PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.685
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$133,300$451,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$133,300$451,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABED, SAMET ET AL
Address1350 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3552
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1141/1
Sale Date03/01/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABED, SAMET ET AL$290,00011141/10103/01/2016160001141
FILLINGS, RICHARD R ET UX$174,9001689/130 07/01/19990
COLEMAN, ELLIS Y$02562/66 09/07/19950
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES$30,0001548/42 02/03/19950
DUFRANE, DUKE$20,0001548/29 02/03/19950
RILEY DEVELOPMENT CO INC$60,0000386/303 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,670
Replacement Cost: $352,018
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,670 1,670
GARGarage 490 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 622 0
   2,902 1,670

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
BLDBUILDINGBRBRICK660.00 UNITS$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$133,300$451,500
2025$318,200$133,300$451,500
2025$318,200$133,300$451,500
2024$304,700$113,300$418,000
2024$304,700$113,300$418,000
2024$304,700$113,300$418,000
2024$304,700$113,300$418,000
2023$304,700$113,300$418,000
2023$304,700$113,300$418,000
2023$304,700$113,300$418,000
2023$304,700$113,300$418,000
2023$228,400$101,300$329,700
2022$228,400$101,300$329,700
2022$228,400$101,300$329,700
2022$228,400$101,300$329,700
2022$228,400$101,300$329,700
2021$228,400$101,300$329,700
2021$228,400$101,300$329,700
2021$228,400$101,300$329,700
2021$228,400$101,300$329,700
2020$202,800$87,000$289,800
2020$202,800$87,000$289,800
2020$202,800$87,000$289,800
2020$202,800$87,000$289,800
2019$202,800$87,000$289,800
2019$202,800$87,000$289,800
2019$202,800$87,000$289,800
2019$202,800$87,000$289,800
2019$185,900$87,000$272,900
2018$185,900$87,000$272,900
2018$185,900$87,000$272,900
2018$185,900$87,000$272,900
2017$185,900$87,000$272,900
2017$185,900$87,000$272,900
2017$185,900$87,000$272,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$133,300$451,500
2025$318,200$133,300$451,500
2025$318,200$133,300$451,500
2024$304,700$113,300$418,000
2024$304,700$113,300$418,000
2024$304,700$113,300$418,000
2024$304,700$113,300$418,000
2023$304,700$113,300$418,000
2023$304,700$113,300$418,000
2023$304,700$113,300$418,000
2023$304,700$113,300$418,000
2023$228,400$101,300$329,700
2022$228,400$101,300$329,700
2022$228,400$101,300$329,700
2022$228,400$101,300$329,700
2022$228,400$101,300$329,700
2021$228,400$101,300$329,700
2021$228,400$101,300$329,700
2021$228,400$101,300$329,700
2021$228,400$101,300$329,700
2020$202,800$87,000$289,800
2020$202,800$87,000$289,800
2020$202,800$87,000$289,800
2020$202,800$87,000$289,800
2019$202,800$87,000$289,800
2019$202,800$87,000$289,800
2019$202,800$87,000$289,800
2019$202,800$87,000$289,800
2019$185,900$87,000$272,900
2018$185,900$87,000$272,900
2018$185,900$87,000$272,900
2018$185,900$87,000$272,900
2017$185,900$87,000$272,900
2017$185,900$87,000$272,900
2017$185,900$87,000$272,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 11/ B / Location : 218 ELIZABETH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps