117 ELIZABETH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 ELIZABETH ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 3/ 8/ /
Acct#
9888
Owner
GRAHAM, EUGENIA
Total Market Value
$371,400
Appraisal
$371,400
PID
9232
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GREENFIELDS SUB SEC 1 LOT 8 WILL
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$96,200$371,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$96,200$371,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM, EUGENIA
Address117 ELIZABETH ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4001
Sale Price$268,500
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0977/1
Sale Date02/18/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAHAM, EUGENIA $268,50020977/10102/18/2020200000977
BLUE RIDGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC$117,00012405/10105/21/2019190002405
MENEFEE, EVA J ET AL$02663/160 11/06/19980
SAMPLE, EVA J$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,566
Replacement Cost: $374,295
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1566
Fin Basement Area554
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
BSMBasement 1,566 0
DCKDeck 582 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 78 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   4,680 1,566

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$96,200$371,400
2025$275,200$96,200$371,400
2025$275,200$96,200$371,400
2024$265,100$77,500$342,600
2024$265,100$77,500$342,600
2024$265,100$77,500$342,600
2024$265,100$77,500$342,600
2023$265,100$77,500$342,600
2023$265,100$77,500$342,600
2023$265,100$77,500$342,600
2023$265,100$77,500$342,600
2023$206,400$66,200$272,600
2022$206,400$66,200$272,600
2022$206,400$66,200$272,600
2022$200,200$66,200$266,400
2022$200,200$66,200$266,400
2021$200,200$66,200$266,400
2021$200,200$66,200$266,400
2021$200,200$66,200$266,400
2021$200,200$66,200$266,400
2020$178,200$49,600$227,800
2020$178,200$49,600$227,800
2020$178,200$49,600$227,800
2020$149,100$49,600$198,700
2019$149,100$49,600$198,700
2019$149,100$49,600$198,700
2019$149,100$49,600$198,700
2019$149,100$49,600$198,700
2019$131,700$49,600$181,300
2018$131,700$49,600$181,300
2018$131,700$49,600$181,300
2018$131,700$49,600$181,300
2017$131,700$49,600$181,300
2017$131,700$49,600$181,300
2017$131,700$49,600$181,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,200$96,200$371,400
2025$275,200$96,200$371,400
2025$275,200$96,200$371,400
2024$265,100$77,500$342,600
2024$265,100$77,500$342,600
2024$265,100$77,500$342,600
2024$265,100$77,500$342,600
2023$265,100$77,500$342,600
2023$265,100$77,500$342,600
2023$265,100$77,500$342,600
2023$265,100$77,500$342,600
2023$206,400$66,200$272,600
2022$206,400$66,200$272,600
2022$206,400$66,200$272,600
2022$200,200$66,200$266,400
2022$200,200$66,200$266,400
2021$200,200$66,200$266,400
2021$200,200$66,200$266,400
2021$200,200$66,200$266,400
2021$200,200$66,200$266,400
2020$178,200$49,600$227,800
2020$178,200$49,600$227,800
2020$178,200$49,600$227,800
2020$149,100$49,600$198,700
2019$149,100$49,600$198,700
2019$149,100$49,600$198,700
2019$149,100$49,600$198,700
2019$149,100$49,600$198,700
2019$131,700$49,600$181,300
2018$131,700$49,600$181,300
2018$131,700$49,600$181,300
2018$131,700$49,600$181,300
2017$131,700$49,600$181,300
2017$131,700$49,600$181,300
2017$131,700$49,600$181,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 3/ 8/ / Location : 117 ELIZABETH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps