11074 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11074 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 40/ /
Acct#
9889
Owner
BRIDIER-DELETTRE, AMY B
Total Market Value
$418,500
Appraisal
$418,500
PID
9233
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW FARM RESIDUE PLAT CAB 7/219
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$179,100$418,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$179,100$418,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIDIER-DELETTRE, AMY B
Address11074 RIXEYVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7156
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0610/1
Sale Date02/13/2025
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRIDIER-DELETTRE, AMY B $010610/10602/13/2025250000610
BRIDIER-DELETTRE, STEPHANE G ET UX$264,00016185/0 05/27/20056185
CLARK, THOMAS W ET UX$106,0001686/273 06/08/19990
SAMPSON, T WESTON$00368/170 06/15/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 3,310
Replacement Cost: $468,842
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS/ELECT
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,655 1,655
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,655 1,655
OPROpen Porch 789 0
   4,099 3,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$179,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$179,100$418,500
2025$239,400$179,100$418,500
2025$239,400$179,100$418,500
2024$246,200$142,500$388,700
2024$246,200$142,500$388,700
2024$246,200$142,500$388,700
2024$246,200$142,500$388,700
2023$246,200$142,500$388,700
2023$246,200$142,500$388,700
2023$246,200$142,500$388,700
2023$246,200$142,500$388,700
2023$181,500$124,200$305,700
2022$181,500$124,200$305,700
2022$181,500$124,200$305,700
2022$181,500$124,200$305,700
2022$181,500$124,200$305,700
2021$181,500$124,200$305,700
2021$181,500$124,200$305,700
2021$181,500$124,200$305,700
2021$181,500$124,200$305,700
2020$174,700$110,000$284,700
2020$174,700$110,000$284,700
2020$174,700$110,000$284,700
2020$174,700$110,000$284,700
2019$174,700$110,000$284,700
2019$174,700$110,000$284,700
2019$174,700$110,000$284,700
2019$174,700$110,000$284,700
2019$170,500$106,000$276,500
2018$170,500$106,000$276,500
2018$170,500$106,000$276,500
2018$170,500$106,000$276,500
2017$170,500$106,000$276,500
2017$170,500$106,000$276,500
2017$170,500$106,000$276,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$179,100$418,500
2025$239,400$179,100$418,500
2025$239,400$179,100$418,500
2024$246,200$142,500$388,700
2024$246,200$142,500$388,700
2024$246,200$142,500$388,700
2024$246,200$142,500$388,700
2023$246,200$142,500$388,700
2023$246,200$142,500$388,700
2023$246,200$142,500$388,700
2023$246,200$142,500$388,700
2023$181,500$124,200$305,700
2022$181,500$124,200$305,700
2022$181,500$124,200$305,700
2022$181,500$124,200$305,700
2022$181,500$124,200$305,700
2021$181,500$124,200$305,700
2021$181,500$124,200$305,700
2021$181,500$124,200$305,700
2021$181,500$124,200$305,700
2020$174,700$110,000$284,700
2020$174,700$110,000$284,700
2020$174,700$110,000$284,700
2020$174,700$110,000$284,700
2019$174,700$110,000$284,700
2019$174,700$110,000$284,700
2019$174,700$110,000$284,700
2019$174,700$110,000$284,700
2019$170,500$106,000$276,500
2018$170,500$106,000$276,500
2018$170,500$106,000$276,500
2018$170,500$106,000$276,500
2017$170,500$106,000$276,500
2017$170,500$106,000$276,500
2017$170,500$106,000$276,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 40/ / Location : 11074 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps