1808 SOHO CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1808 SOHO CT
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
9891
Owner
CROUCH, STEVEN E ET UX
Total Market Value
$219,400
Appraisal
$219,400
PID
9234
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ SUBDIV LOT 5, SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$64,000$219,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$64,000$219,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROUCH, STEVEN E ET UX
Address6814 TRAVELERS WAY
WARRENTON, VA 20187-8802
Sale Price$114,700
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1685/1
Sale Date03/29/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROUCH, STEVEN E ET UX$114,70011685/10103/29/2016160001685
BUCHANAN, STEVE W ET UX$63,0001552/776 04/28/19950
FRANKLIN, THOMAS E$53,5000383/322 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $186,812
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 572 572
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
COVCovered Patio 152 0
   1,296 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$64,000$219,400
2025$155,400$64,000$219,400
2025$155,400$64,000$219,400
2024$148,800$55,000$203,800
2024$148,800$55,000$203,800
2024$148,800$55,000$203,800
2024$148,800$55,000$203,800
2023$148,800$55,000$203,800
2023$148,800$55,000$203,800
2023$148,800$55,000$203,800
2023$148,800$55,000$203,800
2023$148,800$55,000$203,800
2022$148,800$55,000$203,800
2022$111,500$35,200$146,700
2022$111,500$35,200$146,700
2022$111,500$35,200$146,700
2021$111,500$35,200$146,700
2021$111,500$35,200$146,700
2021$111,500$35,200$146,700
2021$111,500$35,200$146,700
2020$97,900$28,500$126,400
2020$97,900$28,500$126,400
2020$97,900$28,500$126,400
2020$97,900$28,500$126,400
2019$97,900$28,500$126,400
2019$97,900$28,500$126,400
2019$97,900$28,500$126,400
2019$97,900$28,500$126,400
2019$89,200$21,000$110,200
2018$89,200$21,000$110,200
2018$89,200$21,000$110,200
2018$89,200$21,000$110,200
2017$89,200$21,000$110,200
2017$89,200$21,000$110,200
2017$89,200$21,000$110,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$64,000$219,400
2025$155,400$64,000$219,400
2025$155,400$64,000$219,400
2024$148,800$55,000$203,800
2024$148,800$55,000$203,800
2024$148,800$55,000$203,800
2024$148,800$55,000$203,800
2023$148,800$55,000$203,800
2023$148,800$55,000$203,800
2023$148,800$55,000$203,800
2023$148,800$55,000$203,800
2023$148,800$55,000$203,800
2022$148,800$55,000$203,800
2022$111,500$35,200$146,700
2022$111,500$35,200$146,700
2022$111,500$35,200$146,700
2021$111,500$35,200$146,700
2021$111,500$35,200$146,700
2021$111,500$35,200$146,700
2021$111,500$35,200$146,700
2020$97,900$28,500$126,400
2020$97,900$28,500$126,400
2020$97,900$28,500$126,400
2020$97,900$28,500$126,400
2019$97,900$28,500$126,400
2019$97,900$28,500$126,400
2019$97,900$28,500$126,400
2019$97,900$28,500$126,400
2019$89,200$21,000$110,200
2018$89,200$21,000$110,200
2018$89,200$21,000$110,200
2018$89,200$21,000$110,200
2017$89,200$21,000$110,200
2017$89,200$21,000$110,200
2017$89,200$21,000$110,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 5/ / Location : 1808 SOHO CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps