16560 GREENS CORNER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16560 GREENS CORNER RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 41/ D /
Acct#
9895
Owner
GREEN'S CORNER PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$863,300
Appraisal
$863,300
PID
9238
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
3.175
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$555,600$863,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$555,600$863,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN'S CORNER PROPERTIES LLC
Address15252 ROSSON TROILO CIRCLE
BRANDY STATION , VA 22714-2260
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1585/1
Sale Date03/03/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN'S CORNER PROPERTIES LLC $011585/10103/03/2022220001585
TROILO, JOSEPH A JR$475,00016451/10111/12/2015150006451
SAMUELS, MARGARET B ET AL$26,6400248/473 01/03/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 8,880
Replacement Cost: $322,020
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 6,000 6,000
AOFOffice 2,880 2,880
   8,880 8,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningCS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$555,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,5001
STGSTORAGEMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$28,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$555,600$863,300
2025$307,700$555,600$863,300
2025$307,700$555,600$863,300
2024$307,700$555,600$863,300
2024$307,700$555,600$863,300
2024$307,700$555,600$863,300
2024$268,400$555,600$824,000
2023$268,400$555,600$824,000
2023$268,400$555,600$824,000
2023$223,900$555,600$779,500
2023$223,900$555,600$779,500
2023$223,900$555,600$779,500
2022$136,700$333,400$470,100
2022$136,700$333,400$470,100
2022$136,700$333,400$470,100
2022$136,700$333,400$470,100
2021$136,700$333,400$470,100
2021$136,700$333,400$470,100
2021$136,700$333,400$470,100
2021$136,700$333,400$470,100
2020$116,200$317,500$433,700
2020$116,200$317,500$433,700
2020$116,200$317,500$433,700
2020$116,200$317,500$433,700
2019$116,200$317,500$433,700
2019$116,200$317,500$433,700
2019$116,200$317,500$433,700
2019$116,200$317,500$433,700
2019$195,600$238,100$433,700
2018$195,600$238,100$433,700
2018$195,600$238,100$433,700
2018$195,600$238,100$433,700
2017$195,600$238,100$433,700
2017$195,600$238,100$433,700
2017$195,600$238,100$433,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$555,600$863,300
2025$307,700$555,600$863,300
2025$307,700$555,600$863,300
2024$307,700$555,600$863,300
2024$307,700$555,600$863,300
2024$307,700$555,600$863,300
2024$268,400$555,600$824,000
2023$268,400$555,600$824,000
2023$268,400$555,600$824,000
2023$223,900$555,600$779,500
2023$223,900$555,600$779,500
2023$223,900$555,600$779,500
2022$136,700$333,400$470,100
2022$136,700$333,400$470,100
2022$136,700$333,400$470,100
2022$136,700$333,400$470,100
2021$136,700$333,400$470,100
2021$136,700$333,400$470,100
2021$136,700$333,400$470,100
2021$136,700$333,400$470,100
2020$116,200$317,500$433,700
2020$116,200$317,500$433,700
2020$116,200$317,500$433,700
2020$116,200$317,500$433,700
2019$116,200$317,500$433,700
2019$116,200$317,500$433,700
2019$116,200$317,500$433,700
2019$116,200$317,500$433,700
2019$195,600$238,100$433,700
2018$195,600$238,100$433,700
2018$195,600$238,100$433,700
2018$195,600$238,100$433,700
2017$195,600$238,100$433,700
2017$195,600$238,100$433,700
2017$195,600$238,100$433,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 41/ D / Location : 16560 GREENS CORNER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps