19031 BRANDY ROCK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19031 BRANDY ROCK RD
Parcel ID
23/ / 8/ /
Acct#
977
Owner
BRANDY ROCK FARM INC
Assessed Value
$1,795,300
Appraisal
$3,403,200
PID
924
Building Count
4
Legal Description
FARLEY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
870.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$672,000$2,731,200$3,403,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$672,000$2,731,200$3,403,200$1,123,300$1,795,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
19002 BRANDY ROCK RD BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
19008 BRANDY ROCK RD BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
19024 BRANDY ROCK RD BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
19031 BRANDY ROCK RD BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
1801 BRANDY ROCK RD BRANDY STATION, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANDY ROCK FARM INC
Address12178 FARLEY RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1918
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0310/778
Sale Date07/15/1982
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRANDY ROCK FARM INC$000310/778 07/15/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1794
Living Area: 2,008
Replacement Cost: $307,461
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeELECTRIC
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
FUSFinished Upper Story 756 756
GARGarage 495 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   2,791 2,008
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 784
Replacement Cost: $158,196
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area624
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 784 784
BSMBasement 624 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   1,520 784
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,896
Replacement Cost: $277,264
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area858
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,038 1,038
FUSFinished Upper Story 858 858
BSMBasement 858 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
   3,224 1,896
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $314,904
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeRADIANT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area708
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,856 1,856
BSMBasement 708 0
OPROpen Porch 299 0
   2,863 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)870.46
Frontage
Depth
Land$2,731,200
Clean & Green Value$1,123,300
Clean & Green Acres866.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD720.00 UNITS$4001
SILSILOTLTILE1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL4800.00 UNITS$9,6001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED6816.00 UNITS$20,4001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME400.00 UNITS$8,5001
SIL3SILO WITH TOPTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SIL3SILO WITH TOPTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SIL3SILO WITH TOPTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL396.00 UNITS$5004
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5004
BRNPBARN - FABRIC/METALFBFABRIC / METAL FRAME14356.00 UNITS$3,6001
BRNPBARN - FABRIC/METALFBFABRIC / METAL FRAME18450.00 UNITS$4,6001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL2160.00 UNITS$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$672,000$2,731,200$3,403,200
2025$672,000$2,731,200$3,403,200
2025$672,000$2,731,200$3,403,200
2024$698,400$2,600,100$3,298,500
2024$698,400$2,450,100$3,148,500
2024$698,400$2,450,100$3,148,500
2024$698,400$2,450,100$3,148,500
2023$698,400$2,450,100$3,148,500
2023$736,000$2,450,100$3,186,100
2023$736,000$2,450,100$3,186,100
2023$736,000$2,450,100$3,186,100
2023$736,000$2,450,100$3,186,100
2022$568,200$2,417,600$2,985,800
2022$568,200$2,417,600$2,985,800
2022$560,800$2,417,600$2,978,400
2022$560,800$2,417,600$2,978,400
2021$560,800$2,417,600$2,978,400
2021$560,800$2,417,600$2,978,400
2021$560,800$2,417,600$2,978,400
2021$560,800$2,417,600$2,978,400
2020$518,200$2,385,100$2,903,300
2020$518,200$2,385,100$2,903,300
2020$518,200$2,385,100$2,903,300
2020$518,200$2,385,100$2,903,300
2019$518,200$2,385,100$2,903,300
2019$518,200$2,385,100$2,903,300
2019$518,200$2,385,100$2,903,300
2019$518,200$2,385,100$2,903,300
2019$502,800$2,385,100$2,887,900
2018$502,800$2,385,100$2,887,900
2018$502,800$2,385,100$2,887,900
2018$503,700$2,385,100$2,888,800
2017$503,700$2,385,100$2,888,800
2017$503,700$2,385,100$2,888,800
2017$503,700$2,385,100$2,888,800

Assessment
2025$672,000$2,731,200$3,403,200$1,123,300$1,795,300
2025$672,000$2,731,200$3,403,200$1,123,300$1,795,300
2025$672,000$2,731,200$3,403,200$1,123,300$1,795,300
2024$698,400$2,600,100$3,298,500$905,900$1,604,300
2024$698,400$2,450,100$3,148,500$905,900$1,604,300
2024$698,400$2,450,100$3,148,500$905,900$1,604,300
2024$698,400$2,450,100$3,148,500$905,900$1,604,300
2023$698,400$2,450,100$3,148,500$905,900$1,604,300
2023$736,000$2,450,100$3,186,100$905,900$1,641,900
2023$736,000$2,450,100$3,186,100$905,900$1,641,900
2023$736,000$2,450,100$3,186,100$905,900$1,641,900
2023$736,000$2,450,100$3,186,100$806,500$1,542,500
2022$568,200$2,417,600$2,985,800$774,000$1,342,200
2022$568,200$2,417,600$2,985,800$774,000$1,342,200
2022$560,800$2,417,600$2,978,400$774,000$1,334,800
2022$560,800$2,417,600$2,978,400$774,000$1,334,800
2021$560,800$2,417,600$2,978,400$774,000$1,334,800
2021$560,800$2,417,600$2,978,400$774,000$1,334,800
2021$560,800$2,417,600$2,978,400$774,000$1,334,800
2021$560,800$2,417,600$2,978,400$774,000$1,334,800
2020$518,200$2,385,100$2,903,300$674,800$1,193,000
2020$518,200$2,385,100$2,903,300$674,800$1,193,000
2020$518,200$2,385,100$2,903,300$674,800$1,193,000
2020$518,200$2,385,100$2,903,300$2,385,100$2,903,300
2019$518,200$2,385,100$2,903,300$2,385,100$2,903,300
2019$518,200$2,385,100$2,903,300$2,385,100$2,903,300
2019$518,200$2,385,100$2,903,300$2,385,100$2,903,300
2019$518,200$2,385,100$2,903,300$2,385,100$2,903,300
2019$502,800$2,385,100$2,887,900$2,385,100$2,887,900
2018$502,800$2,385,100$2,887,900$2,385,100$2,887,900
2018$502,800$2,385,100$2,887,900$2,385,100$2,887,900
2018$503,700$2,385,100$2,888,800$2,385,100$2,888,800
2017$503,700$2,385,100$2,888,800$2,385,100$2,888,800
2017$503,700$2,385,100$2,888,800$2,385,100$2,888,800
2017$503,700$2,385,100$2,888,800$2,385,100$2,888,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 8/ / Location : 19031 BRANDY ROCK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps