10138 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10138 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
9902
Owner
CRAIG, DANIEL R ET ALS
Total Market Value
$546,400
Appraisal
$546,400
PID
9244
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE HEIGHTS
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$145,700$546,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$145,700$546,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAIG, DANIEL R ET ALS
Address10138 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7051
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6618/1
Sale Date11/10/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRAIG, DANIEL R ET ALS $016618/10211/10/2016160006618
CRAIG, DANIEL R ET UX$329,00016616/10111/10/2016160006616
EGEN, JENNIFER $012590/10205/13/2016160002590
EGEN, JENNIFER ET AL$290,00017225/0 10/31/20137225
SANDERS, WILLIAM J ET UX$9,0000314/188 02/17/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $426,293
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1710
Fin Basement Area1458
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,710 1,710
BSMBasement 1,710 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 465 0
SCRScreened Porch 264 0
   4,821 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$145,700$546,400
2025$400,700$145,700$546,400
2025$400,700$145,700$546,400
2024$370,300$109,100$479,400
2024$370,300$109,100$479,400
2024$370,300$109,100$479,400
2024$370,300$109,100$479,400
2023$370,300$109,100$479,400
2023$370,300$109,100$479,400
2023$370,300$109,100$479,400
2023$370,300$109,100$479,400
2023$300,100$90,800$390,900
2022$300,100$90,800$390,900
2022$300,100$90,800$390,900
2022$300,100$90,800$390,900
2022$300,100$90,800$390,900
2021$300,100$90,800$390,900
2021$300,100$90,800$390,900
2021$300,100$90,800$390,900
2021$300,100$90,800$390,900
2020$258,900$76,600$335,500
2020$258,900$76,600$335,500
2020$258,900$76,600$335,500
2020$258,900$76,600$335,500
2019$258,900$76,600$335,500
2019$258,900$76,600$335,500
2019$258,900$76,600$335,500
2019$258,900$76,600$335,500
2019$237,200$72,600$309,800
2018$237,200$72,600$309,800
2018$237,200$72,600$309,800
2018$237,200$72,600$309,800
2017$237,200$72,600$309,800
2017$237,200$72,600$309,800
2017$237,200$72,600$309,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$145,700$546,400
2025$400,700$145,700$546,400
2025$400,700$145,700$546,400
2024$370,300$109,100$479,400
2024$370,300$109,100$479,400
2024$370,300$109,100$479,400
2024$370,300$109,100$479,400
2023$370,300$109,100$479,400
2023$370,300$109,100$479,400
2023$370,300$109,100$479,400
2023$370,300$109,100$479,400
2023$300,100$90,800$390,900
2022$300,100$90,800$390,900
2022$300,100$90,800$390,900
2022$300,100$90,800$390,900
2022$300,100$90,800$390,900
2021$300,100$90,800$390,900
2021$300,100$90,800$390,900
2021$300,100$90,800$390,900
2021$300,100$90,800$390,900
2020$258,900$76,600$335,500
2020$258,900$76,600$335,500
2020$258,900$76,600$335,500
2020$258,900$76,600$335,500
2019$258,900$76,600$335,500
2019$258,900$76,600$335,500
2019$258,900$76,600$335,500
2019$258,900$76,600$335,500
2019$237,200$72,600$309,800
2018$237,200$72,600$309,800
2018$237,200$72,600$309,800
2018$237,200$72,600$309,800
2017$237,200$72,600$309,800
2017$237,200$72,600$309,800
2017$237,200$72,600$309,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 10138 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps