10247 WILLIS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10247 WILLIS FORD RD
Parcel ID
86/ / 40/ C /
Acct#
9905
Owner
WADDELL MEMORIAL PRESBYTERIAN
Total Market Value
$303,000
Appraisal
$303,000
PID
9246
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 170/535 CHURCH DWELLING
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,700$72,300$303,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,700$72,300$303,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWADDELL MEMORIAL PRESBYTERIAN
CHURCH
AddressPO BOX 27
RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 170/533
Sale Date05/13/1963
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WADDELL MEMORIAL PRESBYTERIAN$00170/533 05/13/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $316,036
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1584
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
BSMBasement 1,584 0
OPROpen Porch 247 0
   3,415 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,700$72,300$303,000
2025$230,700$72,300$303,000
2025$230,700$72,300$303,000
2024$227,400$62,700$290,100
2024$227,400$62,700$290,100
2024$227,400$62,700$290,100
2024$227,400$62,700$290,100
2023$227,400$62,700$290,100
2023$227,400$62,700$290,100
2023$227,400$62,700$290,100
2023$227,400$62,700$290,100
2023$170,700$53,100$223,800
2022$170,700$53,100$223,800
2022$170,700$53,100$223,800
2022$170,700$53,100$223,800
2022$170,700$53,100$223,800
2021$170,700$53,100$223,800
2021$170,700$53,100$223,800
2021$170,700$53,100$223,800
2021$170,700$53,100$223,800
2020$157,000$41,900$198,900
2020$157,000$41,900$198,900
2020$157,000$41,900$198,900
2020$157,000$41,900$198,900
2019$157,000$41,900$198,900
2019$157,000$41,900$198,900
2019$157,000$41,900$198,900
2019$157,000$41,900$198,900
2019$132,300$41,900$174,200
2018$132,300$41,900$174,200
2018$132,300$41,900$174,200
2018$132,300$41,900$174,200
2017$132,300$41,900$174,200
2017$132,300$41,900$174,200
2017$132,300$41,900$174,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,700$72,300$303,000
2025$230,700$72,300$303,000
2025$230,700$72,300$303,000
2024$227,400$62,700$290,100
2024$227,400$62,700$290,100
2024$227,400$62,700$290,100
2024$227,400$62,700$290,100
2023$227,400$62,700$290,100
2023$227,400$62,700$290,100
2023$227,400$62,700$290,100
2023$227,400$62,700$290,100
2023$170,700$53,100$223,800
2022$170,700$53,100$223,800
2022$170,700$53,100$223,800
2022$170,700$53,100$223,800
2022$170,700$53,100$223,800
2021$170,700$53,100$223,800
2021$170,700$53,100$223,800
2021$170,700$53,100$223,800
2021$170,700$53,100$223,800
2020$157,000$41,900$198,900
2020$157,000$41,900$198,900
2020$157,000$41,900$198,900
2020$157,000$41,900$198,900
2019$157,000$41,900$198,900
2019$157,000$41,900$198,900
2019$157,000$41,900$198,900
2019$157,000$41,900$198,900
2019$132,300$41,900$174,200
2018$132,300$41,900$174,200
2018$132,300$41,900$174,200
2018$132,300$41,900$174,200
2017$132,300$41,900$174,200
2017$132,300$41,900$174,200
2017$132,300$41,900$174,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 86/ / 40/ C / Location : 10247 WILLIS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps