19668 CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19668 CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 30/ A /
Acct#
9909
Owner
SANTINGA, PHILIP H ET UX
Total Market Value
$267,800
Appraisal
$267,800
PID
9250
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY CHURCH CHRIST LOT
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
1.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$93,000$267,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$93,000$267,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTINGA, PHILIP H ET UX
Address19668 CHURCH RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2236
Sale Price$24,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANTINGA, PHILIP H ET UX$24,50000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $260,526
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationWOOD
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,378 1,378
FUSFinished Upper Story 854 854
OPROpen Porch 50 0
PTOPatio 524 0
   2,806 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningCS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C2000.00 UNITS$30,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1288.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$93,000$267,800
2025$174,800$93,000$267,800
2025$174,800$93,000$267,800
2024$173,100$93,000$266,100
2024$173,100$93,000$266,100
2024$173,100$93,000$266,100
2024$173,100$93,000$266,100
2023$173,100$93,000$266,100
2023$173,100$93,000$266,100
2023$173,100$93,000$266,100
2023$173,100$93,000$266,100
2023$134,400$93,000$227,400
2022$134,400$93,000$227,400
2022$134,400$93,000$227,400
2022$134,400$93,000$227,400
2022$134,400$93,000$227,400
2021$134,400$93,000$227,400
2021$134,400$93,000$227,400
2021$134,400$93,000$227,400
2021$134,400$93,000$227,400
2020$99,700$93,000$192,700
2020$99,700$93,000$192,700
2020$99,700$93,000$192,700
2020$99,700$93,000$192,700
2019$99,700$93,000$192,700
2019$99,700$93,000$192,700
2019$99,700$93,000$192,700
2019$99,700$93,000$192,700
2019$95,500$93,000$188,500
2018$95,500$93,000$188,500
2018$95,500$93,000$188,500
2018$95,500$93,000$188,500
2017$95,500$93,000$188,500
2017$95,500$93,000$188,500
2017$95,500$93,000$188,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$93,000$267,800
2025$174,800$93,000$267,800
2025$174,800$93,000$267,800
2024$173,100$93,000$266,100
2024$173,100$93,000$266,100
2024$173,100$93,000$266,100
2024$173,100$93,000$266,100
2023$173,100$93,000$266,100
2023$173,100$93,000$266,100
2023$173,100$93,000$266,100
2023$173,100$93,000$266,100
2023$134,400$93,000$227,400
2022$134,400$93,000$227,400
2022$134,400$93,000$227,400
2022$134,400$93,000$227,400
2022$134,400$93,000$227,400
2021$134,400$93,000$227,400
2021$134,400$93,000$227,400
2021$134,400$93,000$227,400
2021$134,400$93,000$227,400
2020$99,700$93,000$192,700
2020$99,700$93,000$192,700
2020$99,700$93,000$192,700
2020$99,700$93,000$192,700
2019$99,700$93,000$192,700
2019$99,700$93,000$192,700
2019$99,700$93,000$192,700
2019$99,700$93,000$192,700
2019$95,500$93,000$188,500
2018$95,500$93,000$188,500
2018$95,500$93,000$188,500
2018$95,500$93,000$188,500
2017$95,500$93,000$188,500
2017$95,500$93,000$188,500
2017$95,500$93,000$188,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 30/ A / Location : 19668 CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps