10095 ROHAN FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10095 ROHAN FARM RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 21/ /
Acct#
9910
Owner
PARRIS, ROSE MARIE ET ALS
Assessed Value
$229,900
Appraisal
$654,100
PID
9251
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
67.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,900$580,200$654,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$73,900$580,200$654,100$156,000$229,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARRIS, ROSE MARIE ET ALS
Address10095 ROHAN FARM RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2060
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0380/1
Sale Date01/30/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARRIS, ROSE MARIE ET ALS $010380/10201/30/2025250000380
PARRIS, ROSE MARIE ET AL$014297/0 06/27/20084297
PARRIS, ROSE MARIE ET ALS$017478/0 08/31/20077478
PARRIS, KEVIN SCOTT ET ALS$01590/523 09/18/19960
PARRIS, ROBERT L$159,0000368/29 06/18/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,626
Replacement Cost: $243,110
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,101 1,101
FUSFinished Upper Story 525 525
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   1,738 1,626

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)67.45
Frontage
Depth
Land$580,200
Clean & Green Value$156,000
Clean & Green Acres66.45

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,900$580,200$654,100
2025$73,900$580,200$654,100
2025$73,900$580,200$654,100
2024$71,100$483,700$554,800
2024$71,100$483,700$554,800
2024$71,100$483,700$554,800
2024$71,100$483,700$554,800
2023$71,100$483,700$554,800
2023$71,100$483,700$554,800
2023$71,100$483,700$554,800
2023$71,100$483,700$554,800
2023$71,100$417,300$488,400
2022$52,200$402,300$454,500
2022$52,200$402,300$454,500
2022$52,200$402,300$454,500
2022$52,200$402,300$454,500
2021$52,200$402,300$454,500
2021$52,200$402,300$454,500
2021$52,200$402,300$454,500
2021$52,200$402,300$454,500
2020$51,500$390,700$442,200
2020$51,500$390,700$442,200
2020$51,500$390,700$442,200
2020$51,500$390,700$442,200
2019$51,500$390,700$442,200
2019$51,500$390,700$442,200
2019$51,500$390,700$442,200
2019$51,500$390,700$442,200
2019$51,600$387,400$439,000
2018$51,600$387,400$439,000
2018$51,600$387,400$439,000
2018$51,600$387,400$439,000
2017$51,600$387,400$439,000
2017$51,600$387,400$439,000
2017$51,600$387,400$439,000

Assessment
2025$73,900$580,200$654,100$156,000$229,900
2025$73,900$580,200$654,100$156,000$229,900
2025$73,900$580,200$654,100$156,000$229,900
2024$71,100$483,700$554,800$129,000$200,100
2024$71,100$483,700$554,800$129,000$200,100
2024$71,100$483,700$554,800$129,000$200,100
2024$71,100$483,700$554,800$129,000$200,100
2023$71,100$483,700$554,800$129,000$200,100
2023$71,100$483,700$554,800$129,000$200,100
2023$71,100$483,700$554,800$129,000$200,100
2023$71,100$483,700$554,800$129,000$200,100
2023$71,100$417,300$488,400$129,000$200,100
2022$52,200$402,300$454,500$105,100$157,300
2022$52,200$402,300$454,500$105,100$157,300
2022$52,200$402,300$454,500$105,100$157,300
2022$52,200$402,300$454,500$105,100$157,300
2021$52,200$402,300$454,500$105,100$157,300
2021$52,200$402,300$454,500$105,100$157,300
2021$52,200$402,300$454,500$105,100$157,300
2021$52,200$402,300$454,500$105,100$157,300
2020$51,500$390,700$442,200$90,100$141,600
2020$51,500$390,700$442,200$90,100$141,600
2020$51,500$390,700$442,200$90,100$141,600
2020$51,500$390,700$442,200$390,700$442,200
2019$51,500$390,700$442,200$390,700$442,200
2019$51,500$390,700$442,200$390,700$442,200
2019$51,500$390,700$442,200$390,700$442,200
2019$51,500$390,700$442,200$390,700$442,200
2019$51,600$387,400$439,000$387,400$439,000
2018$51,600$387,400$439,000$387,400$439,000
2018$51,600$387,400$439,000$387,400$439,000
2018$51,600$387,400$439,000$387,400$439,000
2017$51,600$387,400$439,000$387,400$439,000
2017$51,600$387,400$439,000$387,400$439,000
2017$51,600$387,400$439,000$387,400$439,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 21/ / Location : 10095 ROHAN FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps