14006 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14006 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
9913
Owner
BULLARD, CLIFFORD OWEN III ET UX
Total Market Value
$371,500
Appraisal
$371,500
PID
9254
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$118,500$371,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$118,500$371,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBULLARD, CLIFFORD OWEN III ET UX
Address14006 RIDGELEA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$123,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 688/240
Sale Date06/25/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BULLARD, CLIFFORD OWEN III ET UX$123,9001688/240 06/25/19990
MCDAVID, RICKY L ET UX$120,0000445/425 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,294
Replacement Cost: $319,042
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area749
Fin Basement Area749
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
BSMBasement 749 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 92 0
   2,915 1,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$118,500$371,500
2025$253,000$118,500$371,500
2025$253,000$118,500$371,500
2024$239,500$93,500$333,000
2024$239,500$93,500$333,000
2024$239,500$93,500$333,000
2024$239,500$93,500$333,000
2023$239,500$93,500$333,000
2023$239,500$93,500$333,000
2023$239,500$93,500$333,000
2023$239,500$93,500$333,000
2023$190,800$83,500$274,300
2022$190,800$83,500$274,300
2022$190,800$83,500$274,300
2022$190,800$83,500$274,300
2022$190,800$83,500$274,300
2021$190,800$83,500$274,300
2021$190,800$83,500$274,300
2021$190,800$83,500$274,300
2021$190,800$83,500$274,300
2020$167,600$73,500$241,100
2020$167,600$73,500$241,100
2020$167,600$73,500$241,100
2020$167,600$73,500$241,100
2019$167,600$73,500$241,100
2019$167,600$73,500$241,100
2019$167,600$73,500$241,100
2019$167,600$73,500$241,100
2019$147,700$73,500$221,200
2018$147,700$73,500$221,200
2018$146,300$73,500$219,800
2018$146,300$73,500$219,800
2017$146,300$73,500$219,800
2017$146,300$73,500$219,800
2017$146,300$73,500$219,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$118,500$371,500
2025$253,000$118,500$371,500
2025$253,000$118,500$371,500
2024$239,500$93,500$333,000
2024$239,500$93,500$333,000
2024$239,500$93,500$333,000
2024$239,500$93,500$333,000
2023$239,500$93,500$333,000
2023$239,500$93,500$333,000
2023$239,500$93,500$333,000
2023$239,500$93,500$333,000
2023$190,800$83,500$274,300
2022$190,800$83,500$274,300
2022$190,800$83,500$274,300
2022$190,800$83,500$274,300
2022$190,800$83,500$274,300
2021$190,800$83,500$274,300
2021$190,800$83,500$274,300
2021$190,800$83,500$274,300
2021$190,800$83,500$274,300
2020$167,600$73,500$241,100
2020$167,600$73,500$241,100
2020$167,600$73,500$241,100
2020$167,600$73,500$241,100
2019$167,600$73,500$241,100
2019$167,600$73,500$241,100
2019$167,600$73,500$241,100
2019$167,600$73,500$241,100
2019$147,700$73,500$221,200
2018$147,700$73,500$221,200
2018$146,300$73,500$219,800
2018$146,300$73,500$219,800
2017$146,300$73,500$219,800
2017$146,300$73,500$219,800
2017$146,300$73,500$219,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 6/ / Location : 14006 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps