15337 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15337 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ B 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
9915
Owner
TENOR, BILLY B ET UX
Total Market Value
$593,300
Appraisal
$593,300
PID
9256
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA LOT 7 SURVIVORSHIP; PF 4/660; PF 4/691
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
14.790
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,200$223,100$593,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,200$223,100$593,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTENOR, BILLY B ET UX
Address15337 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-1943
Sale Price$215,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6800/0
Sale Date11/17/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TENOR, BILLY B ET UX$215,00016800/0 11/17/20096800
SARKOZI, JANIE C ESTATE OF$02201/0 07/15/2008201
SARKOZI, JANIE C$60,5000263/565 09/17/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $372,730
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1636
Fin Basement Area1136
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,860 1,860
BSMBasement 1,636 0
PTOPatio 108 0
   3,604 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$223,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1728.00 UNITS$20,7001
PORPORCHATATTACHED480.00 UNITS$4,8001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL240.00 UNITS$6,4001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1800.00 UNITS$41,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,200$223,100$593,300
2025$370,200$223,100$593,300
2025$370,200$223,100$593,300
2024$338,800$168,800$507,600
2024$338,800$168,800$507,600
2024$338,800$168,800$507,600
2024$338,800$168,800$507,600
2023$338,800$168,800$507,600
2023$338,800$168,800$507,600
2023$338,800$168,800$507,600
2023$325,300$168,800$494,100
2023$325,300$168,800$494,100
2022$246,200$163,800$410,000
2022$246,200$163,800$410,000
2022$246,200$163,800$410,000
2022$246,200$163,800$410,000
2021$246,200$163,800$410,000
2021$246,200$163,800$410,000
2021$246,200$163,800$410,000
2021$246,200$163,800$410,000
2020$217,000$152,200$369,200
2020$217,000$152,200$369,200
2020$217,000$152,200$369,200
2020$217,000$152,200$369,200
2019$217,000$152,200$369,200
2019$217,000$126,700$343,700
2019$188,700$83,300$272,000
2019$188,700$83,300$272,000
2019$172,100$80,000$252,100
2018$172,100$80,000$252,100
2018$172,100$80,000$252,100
2018$172,100$80,000$252,100
2017$172,100$80,000$252,100
2017$172,100$80,000$252,100
2017$172,100$80,000$252,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,200$223,100$593,300
2025$370,200$223,100$593,300
2025$370,200$223,100$593,300
2024$338,800$168,800$507,600
2024$338,800$168,800$507,600
2024$338,800$168,800$507,600
2024$338,800$168,800$507,600
2023$338,800$168,800$507,600
2023$338,800$168,800$507,600
2023$338,800$168,800$507,600
2023$325,300$168,800$494,100
2023$325,300$168,800$494,100
2022$246,200$163,800$410,000
2022$246,200$163,800$410,000
2022$246,200$163,800$410,000
2022$246,200$163,800$410,000
2021$246,200$163,800$410,000
2021$246,200$163,800$410,000
2021$246,200$163,800$410,000
2021$246,200$163,800$410,000
2020$217,000$152,200$369,200
2020$217,000$152,200$369,200
2020$217,000$152,200$369,200
2020$217,000$152,200$369,200
2019$217,000$152,200$369,200
2019$217,000$126,700$343,700
2019$188,700$83,300$272,000
2019$188,700$83,300$272,000
2019$172,100$80,000$252,100
2018$172,100$80,000$252,100
2018$172,100$80,000$252,100
2018$172,100$80,000$252,100
2017$172,100$80,000$252,100
2017$172,100$80,000$252,100
2017$172,100$80,000$252,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ B 1/ 7/ / Location : 15337 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps