360 ELIZABETH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
360 ELIZABETH ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 6/ 34/ /
Acct#
9916
Owner
DUVALL, MARK OLIVER ET AL
Total Market Value
$303,000
Appraisal
$303,000
PID
9257
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GREENFIELD SUB LOT 34 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$95,700$303,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$95,700$303,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUVALL, MARK OLIVER ET AL
Address360 ELIZABETH ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4006
Sale Price$279,900
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4872/1
Sale Date08/08/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUVALL, MARK OLIVER ET AL $279,90024872/10108/08/2022220004872
TIMBERLAKE, MICHAEL GRAY SR TR$013930/0 08/09/20113930
TIMBERLAKE, MICHAEL G SR ET UX$023724/0 06/22/20093724
STINE, ATHENA F$78,0002516/508 11/24/19930
SASSCER, ROBERTA L$5,0000273/45 08/05/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,029
Replacement Cost: $229,777
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,029 1,029
CPTCarport 216 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,029 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 78 0
   2,352 1,029

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$95,700$303,000
2025$207,300$95,700$303,000
2025$207,300$95,700$303,000
2024$195,900$77,100$273,000
2024$195,900$77,100$273,000
2024$195,900$77,100$273,000
2024$195,900$77,100$273,000
2023$195,900$77,100$273,000
2023$195,900$77,100$273,000
2023$195,900$77,100$273,000
2023$195,900$77,100$273,000
2023$195,900$65,900$261,800
2022$175,900$65,900$241,800
2022$127,200$65,900$193,100
2022$127,200$65,900$193,100
2022$127,200$65,900$193,100
2021$127,200$65,900$193,100
2021$127,200$65,900$193,100
2021$127,200$65,900$193,100
2021$127,200$65,900$193,100
2020$121,500$49,200$170,700
2020$121,500$49,200$170,700
2020$121,500$49,200$170,700
2020$121,500$49,200$170,700
2019$121,500$49,200$170,700
2019$121,500$49,200$170,700
2019$121,500$49,200$170,700
2019$121,500$49,200$170,700
2019$103,300$49,200$152,500
2018$103,300$49,200$152,500
2018$103,300$49,200$152,500
2018$103,300$49,200$152,500
2017$103,300$49,200$152,500
2017$103,300$49,200$152,500
2017$103,300$49,200$152,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$95,700$303,000
2025$207,300$95,700$303,000
2025$207,300$95,700$303,000
2024$195,900$77,100$273,000
2024$195,900$77,100$273,000
2024$195,900$77,100$273,000
2024$195,900$77,100$273,000
2023$195,900$77,100$273,000
2023$195,900$77,100$273,000
2023$195,900$77,100$273,000
2023$195,900$77,100$273,000
2023$195,900$65,900$261,800
2022$175,900$65,900$241,800
2022$127,200$65,900$193,100
2022$127,200$65,900$193,100
2022$127,200$65,900$193,100
2021$127,200$65,900$193,100
2021$127,200$65,900$193,100
2021$127,200$65,900$193,100
2021$127,200$65,900$193,100
2020$121,500$49,200$170,700
2020$121,500$49,200$170,700
2020$121,500$49,200$170,700
2020$121,500$49,200$170,700
2019$121,500$49,200$170,700
2019$121,500$49,200$170,700
2019$121,500$49,200$170,700
2019$121,500$49,200$170,700
2019$103,300$49,200$152,500
2018$103,300$49,200$152,500
2018$103,300$49,200$152,500
2018$103,300$49,200$152,500
2017$103,300$49,200$152,500
2017$103,300$49,200$152,500
2017$103,300$49,200$152,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 6/ 34/ / Location : 360 ELIZABETH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps