701 MADISON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
701 MADISON RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 19/ /
Acct#
9920
Owner
MEADOWBROOK PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$484,000
Appraisal
$484,000
PID
9261
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,400$316,600$484,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,400$316,600$484,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEADOWBROOK PROPERTIES LLC
AddressPO BOX 87
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-0087
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8657/0
Sale Date10/17/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEADOWBROOK PROPERTIES LLC$018657/0 10/17/20028657
SAUNDERS, CHARLES W AND HELEN M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,798
Replacement Cost: $264,105
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1233
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,233 1,233
FHSFinished Half Story 1,129 565
BSMBasement 1,233 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 173 0
   3,800 1,798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$316,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL672.00 UNITS$5,3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME165.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,400$316,600$484,000
2025$167,400$316,600$484,000
2025$167,400$316,600$484,000
2024$164,700$77,600$242,300
2024$164,700$77,600$242,300
2024$164,700$77,600$242,300
2024$164,700$77,600$242,300
2023$164,700$77,600$242,300
2023$164,700$77,600$242,300
2023$164,700$77,600$242,300
2023$164,700$77,600$242,300
2023$120,400$76,600$197,000
2022$120,400$76,600$197,000
2022$120,400$76,600$197,000
2022$120,400$76,600$197,000
2022$120,400$76,600$197,000
2021$120,400$76,600$197,000
2021$120,400$76,600$197,000
2021$120,400$76,600$197,000
2021$120,400$76,600$197,000
2020$116,000$66,600$182,600
2020$116,000$66,600$182,600
2020$116,000$66,600$182,600
2020$116,000$66,600$182,600
2019$116,000$66,600$182,600
2019$116,000$66,600$182,600
2019$116,000$66,600$182,600
2019$116,000$66,600$182,600
2019$107,900$66,600$174,500
2018$107,900$66,600$174,500
2018$107,900$66,600$174,500
2018$107,900$66,600$174,500
2017$107,900$66,600$174,500
2017$107,900$66,600$174,500
2017$107,900$66,600$174,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,400$316,600$484,000
2025$167,400$316,600$484,000
2025$167,400$316,600$484,000
2024$164,700$77,600$242,300
2024$164,700$77,600$242,300
2024$164,700$77,600$242,300
2024$164,700$77,600$242,300
2023$164,700$77,600$242,300
2023$164,700$77,600$242,300
2023$164,700$77,600$242,300
2023$164,700$77,600$242,300
2023$120,400$76,600$197,000
2022$120,400$76,600$197,000
2022$120,400$76,600$197,000
2022$120,400$76,600$197,000
2022$120,400$76,600$197,000
2021$120,400$76,600$197,000
2021$120,400$76,600$197,000
2021$120,400$76,600$197,000
2021$120,400$76,600$197,000
2020$116,000$66,600$182,600
2020$116,000$66,600$182,600
2020$116,000$66,600$182,600
2020$116,000$66,600$182,600
2019$116,000$66,600$182,600
2019$116,000$66,600$182,600
2019$116,000$66,600$182,600
2019$116,000$66,600$182,600
2019$107,900$66,600$174,500
2018$107,900$66,600$174,500
2018$107,900$66,600$174,500
2018$107,900$66,600$174,500
2017$107,900$66,600$174,500
2017$107,900$66,600$174,500
2017$107,900$66,600$174,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 19/ / Location : 701 MADISON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps