675 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
675 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ / 20/ /
Acct#
9922
Owner
SAUNDERS, WILLIAM LAMONT ET UX
Total Market Value
$466,100
Appraisal
$466,100
PID
9263
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$311,000$466,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$311,000$466,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAUNDERS, WILLIAM LAMONT ET UX
Address675 LAUREL ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8275/0
Sale Date12/11/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAUNDERS, WILLIAM LAMONT ET UX$018275/0 12/11/20018275
SAUNDERS, WILLIAM LAMONT$01600/602 01/31/19970
SAUNDERS, CARTER A JR ET ALS$010/0 01/10/19950
SAUNDERS, MARGARET O'B$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $286,276
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,008 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   3,216 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$311,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$2,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$311,000$466,100
2025$155,100$311,000$466,100
2025$155,100$311,000$466,100
2024$151,200$72,000$223,200
2024$151,200$72,000$223,200
2024$151,200$72,000$223,200
2024$151,200$72,000$223,200
2023$151,200$72,000$223,200
2023$151,200$72,000$223,200
2023$151,200$72,000$223,200
2023$151,200$72,000$223,200
2023$113,600$70,000$183,600
2022$113,600$70,000$183,600
2022$113,600$70,000$183,600
2022$113,600$70,000$183,600
2022$113,600$70,000$183,600
2021$113,600$70,000$183,600
2021$113,600$70,000$183,600
2021$113,600$70,000$183,600
2021$113,600$70,000$183,600
2020$105,900$51,300$157,200
2020$105,900$51,300$157,200
2020$105,900$51,300$157,200
2020$105,900$51,300$157,200
2019$105,900$51,300$157,200
2019$105,900$51,300$157,200
2019$105,900$51,300$157,200
2019$105,900$51,300$157,200
2019$100,100$51,300$151,400
2018$100,100$51,300$151,400
2018$100,100$51,300$151,400
2018$100,100$51,300$151,400
2017$100,100$51,300$151,400
2017$100,100$51,300$151,400
2017$100,100$51,300$151,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$311,000$466,100
2025$155,100$311,000$466,100
2025$155,100$311,000$466,100
2024$151,200$72,000$223,200
2024$151,200$72,000$223,200
2024$151,200$72,000$223,200
2024$151,200$72,000$223,200
2023$151,200$72,000$223,200
2023$151,200$72,000$223,200
2023$151,200$72,000$223,200
2023$151,200$72,000$223,200
2023$113,600$70,000$183,600
2022$113,600$70,000$183,600
2022$113,600$70,000$183,600
2022$113,600$70,000$183,600
2022$113,600$70,000$183,600
2021$113,600$70,000$183,600
2021$113,600$70,000$183,600
2021$113,600$70,000$183,600
2021$113,600$70,000$183,600
2020$105,900$51,300$157,200
2020$105,900$51,300$157,200
2020$105,900$51,300$157,200
2020$105,900$51,300$157,200
2019$105,900$51,300$157,200
2019$105,900$51,300$157,200
2019$105,900$51,300$157,200
2019$105,900$51,300$157,200
2019$100,100$51,300$151,400
2018$100,100$51,300$151,400
2018$100,100$51,300$151,400
2018$100,100$51,300$151,400
2017$100,100$51,300$151,400
2017$100,100$51,300$151,400
2017$100,100$51,300$151,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 20/ / Location : 675 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps