3232 BONNIE BRAE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3232 BONNIE BRAE LN
Parcel ID
6/ C 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
9923
Owner
MANION, STEVEN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$603,700
Appraisal
$603,700
PID
9264
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BONNIE BRAE SUB-DIV
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
15.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,400$239,300$603,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,400$239,300$603,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANION, STEVEN M ET UX
Address3232 BONNIE BRAE LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$68,285
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 493/120
Sale Date02/08/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANION, STEVEN M ET UX$68,2850493/120 02/08/19930
WILLIAMSON, WARREN R ET UX$65,95000452/395 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,468
Replacement Cost: $397,230
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
OVROverhang 68 68
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 482 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 36 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 196 0
   4,606 2,468

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL960.00 UNITS$14,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,400$239,300$603,700
2025$364,400$239,300$603,700
2025$364,400$239,300$603,700
2024$347,200$203,900$551,100
2024$347,200$203,900$551,100
2024$347,200$203,900$551,100
2024$347,200$203,900$551,100
2023$347,200$203,900$551,100
2023$347,200$203,900$551,100
2023$347,200$203,900$551,100
2023$347,200$203,900$551,100
2023$264,600$178,900$443,500
2022$264,600$178,900$443,500
2022$264,600$178,900$443,500
2022$264,600$178,900$443,500
2022$264,600$178,900$443,500
2021$264,600$178,900$443,500
2021$264,600$178,900$443,500
2021$264,600$178,900$443,500
2021$264,600$178,900$443,500
2020$243,000$165,600$408,600
2020$243,000$165,600$408,600
2020$243,000$165,600$408,600
2020$243,000$165,600$408,600
2019$243,000$165,600$408,600
2019$243,000$165,600$408,600
2019$243,000$165,600$408,600
2019$243,000$165,600$408,600
2019$230,300$163,900$394,200
2018$230,300$163,900$394,200
2018$230,300$163,900$394,200
2018$230,300$163,900$394,200
2017$230,300$163,900$394,200
2017$230,300$163,900$394,200
2017$230,300$163,900$394,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,400$239,300$603,700
2025$364,400$239,300$603,700
2025$364,400$239,300$603,700
2024$347,200$203,900$551,100
2024$347,200$203,900$551,100
2024$347,200$203,900$551,100
2024$347,200$203,900$551,100
2023$347,200$203,900$551,100
2023$347,200$203,900$551,100
2023$347,200$203,900$551,100
2023$347,200$203,900$551,100
2023$264,600$178,900$443,500
2022$264,600$178,900$443,500
2022$264,600$178,900$443,500
2022$264,600$178,900$443,500
2022$264,600$178,900$443,500
2021$264,600$178,900$443,500
2021$264,600$178,900$443,500
2021$264,600$178,900$443,500
2021$264,600$178,900$443,500
2020$243,000$165,600$408,600
2020$243,000$165,600$408,600
2020$243,000$165,600$408,600
2020$243,000$165,600$408,600
2019$243,000$165,600$408,600
2019$243,000$165,600$408,600
2019$243,000$165,600$408,600
2019$243,000$165,600$408,600
2019$230,300$163,900$394,200
2018$230,300$163,900$394,200
2018$230,300$163,900$394,200
2018$230,300$163,900$394,200
2017$230,300$163,900$394,200
2017$230,300$163,900$394,200
2017$230,300$163,900$394,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ C 1/ 5/ / Location : 3232 BONNIE BRAE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps