3210 BONNIE BRAE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3210 BONNIE BRAE LN
Parcel ID
6/ C 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
9924
Owner
APICELLA, CATHERINE J
Total Market Value
$533,800
Appraisal
$533,800
PID
9265
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BONNIE BRAE SUB-DIV LOT 6-PLAT CAB 2/68
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$274,300$533,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$274,300$533,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAPICELLA, CATHERINE J
Address3210 BONNIE BRAE LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1748
Sale Price$408,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1915/1
Sale Date04/26/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
APICELLA, CATHERINE J$408,00011915/10104/26/2019190001915
SMITH, ERIC ET UX$384,00013704/10107/01/2016160003704
HUKKALA, LYNNE ET AL$366,00018598/0 08/08/20068598
TAYLOR, DEREK J ET UX$139,9001627/360 12/03/19970
SHERWOOD, BARRY J & PATRICIA$53,0000455/626 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $287,515
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   2,272 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$274,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL340.00 UNITS$2,7001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED408.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$274,300$533,800
2025$259,500$274,300$533,800
2025$259,500$274,300$533,800
2024$254,800$234,300$489,100
2024$254,800$234,300$489,100
2024$254,800$234,300$489,100
2024$254,800$234,300$489,100
2023$254,800$234,300$489,100
2023$254,800$234,300$489,100
2023$254,800$234,300$489,100
2023$254,800$234,300$489,100
2023$195,600$196,800$392,400
2022$195,600$196,800$392,400
2022$195,600$196,800$392,400
2022$195,600$196,800$392,400
2022$195,600$196,800$392,400
2021$195,600$196,800$392,400
2021$195,600$196,800$392,400
2021$195,600$196,800$392,400
2021$195,600$196,800$392,400
2020$193,700$176,800$370,500
2020$193,700$176,800$370,500
2020$193,700$176,800$370,500
2020$193,700$176,800$370,500
2019$193,700$176,800$370,500
2019$193,700$176,800$370,500
2019$193,700$176,800$370,500
2019$193,700$176,800$370,500
2019$160,200$174,300$334,500
2018$160,200$174,300$334,500
2018$160,200$174,300$334,500
2018$160,200$174,300$334,500
2017$160,200$174,300$334,500
2017$160,200$174,300$334,500
2017$160,200$174,300$334,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$274,300$533,800
2025$259,500$274,300$533,800
2025$259,500$274,300$533,800
2024$254,800$234,300$489,100
2024$254,800$234,300$489,100
2024$254,800$234,300$489,100
2024$254,800$234,300$489,100
2023$254,800$234,300$489,100
2023$254,800$234,300$489,100
2023$254,800$234,300$489,100
2023$254,800$234,300$489,100
2023$195,600$196,800$392,400
2022$195,600$196,800$392,400
2022$195,600$196,800$392,400
2022$195,600$196,800$392,400
2022$195,600$196,800$392,400
2021$195,600$196,800$392,400
2021$195,600$196,800$392,400
2021$195,600$196,800$392,400
2021$195,600$196,800$392,400
2020$193,700$176,800$370,500
2020$193,700$176,800$370,500
2020$193,700$176,800$370,500
2020$193,700$176,800$370,500
2019$193,700$176,800$370,500
2019$193,700$176,800$370,500
2019$193,700$176,800$370,500
2019$193,700$176,800$370,500
2019$160,200$174,300$334,500
2018$160,200$174,300$334,500
2018$160,200$174,300$334,500
2018$160,200$174,300$334,500
2017$160,200$174,300$334,500
2017$160,200$174,300$334,500
2017$160,200$174,300$334,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ C 1/ 6/ / Location : 3210 BONNIE BRAE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps