3182 BONNIE BRAE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3182 BONNIE BRAE LN
Parcel ID
6/ C 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
9925
Owner
MAUGHAN, ERIC LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$564,600
Appraisal
$564,600
PID
9266
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BONNIE BRAE SUB-DIV
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$201,500$564,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$201,500$564,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAUGHAN, ERIC LEE ET UX
Address3182 BONNIE BRAE LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1746
Sale Price$465,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6324/1
Sale Date07/14/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAUGHAN, ERIC LEE ET UX $465,00016324/10107/14/2021210006324
ANDERSON, RYAN P ET AL$393,00014395/0 06/28/2013130004395
YANZ, ERIC A ET UX$390,00015988/0 05/31/2006060005988
MARTIN, MYRTLE E$01355/228 11/29/20020
MARTIN, RAYMOND F ET UX$26,4750355/228 10/22/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $422,209
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1668
Fin Basement Area808
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #3.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,668 1,668
BSMBasement 1,668 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
PTOPatio 505 0
   4,333 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$201,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$201,500$564,600
2025$363,100$201,500$564,600
2025$363,100$201,500$564,600
2024$345,100$172,100$517,200
2024$345,100$172,100$517,200
2024$345,100$172,100$517,200
2024$345,100$172,100$517,200
2023$345,100$172,100$517,200
2023$345,100$172,100$517,200
2023$345,100$172,100$517,200
2023$345,100$172,100$517,200
2023$266,300$147,100$413,400
2022$266,300$147,100$413,400
2022$266,300$147,100$413,400
2022$266,300$147,100$413,400
2022$266,300$147,100$413,400
2021$266,300$147,100$413,400
2021$266,300$147,100$413,400
2021$260,300$147,100$407,400
2021$260,300$147,100$407,400
2020$252,000$133,800$385,800
2020$252,000$133,800$385,800
2020$252,000$133,800$385,800
2020$252,000$133,800$385,800
2019$252,000$133,800$385,800
2019$252,000$133,800$385,800
2019$252,000$133,800$385,800
2019$252,000$133,800$385,800
2019$219,900$132,100$352,000
2018$219,900$132,100$352,000
2018$219,900$132,100$352,000
2018$219,900$132,100$352,000
2017$219,900$132,100$352,000
2017$219,900$132,100$352,000
2017$219,900$132,100$352,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$201,500$564,600
2025$363,100$201,500$564,600
2025$363,100$201,500$564,600
2024$345,100$172,100$517,200
2024$345,100$172,100$517,200
2024$345,100$172,100$517,200
2024$345,100$172,100$517,200
2023$345,100$172,100$517,200
2023$345,100$172,100$517,200
2023$345,100$172,100$517,200
2023$345,100$172,100$517,200
2023$266,300$147,100$413,400
2022$266,300$147,100$413,400
2022$266,300$147,100$413,400
2022$266,300$147,100$413,400
2022$266,300$147,100$413,400
2021$266,300$147,100$413,400
2021$266,300$147,100$413,400
2021$260,300$147,100$407,400
2021$260,300$147,100$407,400
2020$252,000$133,800$385,800
2020$252,000$133,800$385,800
2020$252,000$133,800$385,800
2020$252,000$133,800$385,800
2019$252,000$133,800$385,800
2019$252,000$133,800$385,800
2019$252,000$133,800$385,800
2019$252,000$133,800$385,800
2019$219,900$132,100$352,000
2018$219,900$132,100$352,000
2018$219,900$132,100$352,000
2018$219,900$132,100$352,000
2017$219,900$132,100$352,000
2017$219,900$132,100$352,000
2017$219,900$132,100$352,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ C 1/ 7/ / Location : 3182 BONNIE BRAE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps