3128 BONNIE BRAE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3128 BONNIE BRAE LN
Parcel ID
6/ C 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
9926
Owner
PATTON, ALLEN
Total Market Value
$705,400
Appraisal
$705,400
PID
9267
Building Count
2
Legal Description
BONNIE BRAE SUB-DIV
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,300$198,100$705,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,300$198,100$705,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTON, ALLEN
PATTON, TERESA
Address3128 BONNIE BRAE LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1746
Sale Price$385,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5265/0
Sale Date10/06/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PATTON, ALLEN$385,00015265/0 10/06/20105265
STALLS, SAMUEL E ET UX$215,0001617/233 08/18/19970
SCOVRONSKI, MICHAEL A$25,4700366/50 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,868
Replacement Cost: $493,774
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area876
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,752 1,752
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,116 1,116
BSMBasement 876 0
DCKDeck 196 0
PTOPatio 1,272 0
   5,212 2,868
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $96,644
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
GARGarage 768 0
   1,248 480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$198,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,300$198,100$705,400
2025$507,300$198,100$705,400
2025$507,300$198,100$705,400
2024$485,700$169,300$655,000
2024$485,700$169,300$655,000
2024$485,700$169,300$655,000
2024$485,700$169,300$655,000
2023$485,700$169,300$655,000
2023$485,700$169,300$655,000
2023$485,700$169,300$655,000
2023$485,700$169,300$655,000
2023$368,400$144,300$512,700
2022$368,400$144,300$512,700
2022$368,400$144,300$512,700
2022$368,400$144,300$512,700
2022$368,400$144,300$512,700
2021$368,400$144,300$512,700
2021$390,800$144,300$535,100
2021$390,800$144,300$535,100
2021$390,800$144,300$535,100
2020$409,700$131,000$540,700
2020$409,700$131,000$540,700
2020$348,800$131,000$479,800
2020$348,800$131,000$479,800
2019$348,800$131,000$479,800
2019$348,800$131,000$479,800
2019$348,800$131,000$479,800
2019$348,800$131,000$479,800
2019$315,300$129,300$444,600
2018$315,300$129,300$444,600
2018$315,300$129,300$444,600
2018$315,300$129,300$444,600
2017$315,300$129,300$444,600
2017$315,300$129,300$444,600
2017$315,300$129,300$444,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,300$198,100$705,400
2025$507,300$198,100$705,400
2025$507,300$198,100$705,400
2024$485,700$169,300$655,000
2024$485,700$169,300$655,000
2024$485,700$169,300$655,000
2024$485,700$169,300$655,000
2023$485,700$169,300$655,000
2023$485,700$169,300$655,000
2023$485,700$169,300$655,000
2023$485,700$169,300$655,000
2023$368,400$144,300$512,700
2022$368,400$144,300$512,700
2022$368,400$144,300$512,700
2022$368,400$144,300$512,700
2022$368,400$144,300$512,700
2021$368,400$144,300$512,700
2021$390,800$144,300$535,100
2021$390,800$144,300$535,100
2021$390,800$144,300$535,100
2020$409,700$131,000$540,700
2020$409,700$131,000$540,700
2020$348,800$131,000$479,800
2020$348,800$131,000$479,800
2019$348,800$131,000$479,800
2019$348,800$131,000$479,800
2019$348,800$131,000$479,800
2019$348,800$131,000$479,800
2019$315,300$129,300$444,600
2018$315,300$129,300$444,600
2018$315,300$129,300$444,600
2018$315,300$129,300$444,600
2017$315,300$129,300$444,600
2017$315,300$129,300$444,600
2017$315,300$129,300$444,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ C 1/ 8/ / Location : 3128 BONNIE BRAE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps