411 JENKINS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
411 JENKINS AVE
Parcel ID
40/ C 2/ 13/ /
Acct#
9929
Owner
TAYLOR, BRIAN P ET UX
Total Market Value
$308,800
Appraisal
$308,800
PID
9270
Building Count
1
Legal Description
P E JENKINS SUB 13
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,600$104,200$308,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,600$104,200$308,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, BRIAN P ET UX
Address411 JENKINS AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$87,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8160/0
Sale Date10/02/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, BRIAN P ET UX$87,00018160/0 10/02/20028160
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELO$015946/0 07/23/20025946
STOUGH, JOHN$95,0001420/0 01/24/2001420
SAWYER, DANIEL T ET UX$47,50000338/92 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $292,296
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
OPROpen Porch 124 0
   2,092 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,600$104,200$308,800
2025$204,600$104,200$308,800
2025$204,600$104,200$308,800
2024$200,800$71,200$272,000
2024$200,800$71,200$272,000
2024$200,800$71,200$272,000
2024$200,800$71,200$272,000
2023$200,800$71,200$272,000
2023$200,800$71,200$272,000
2023$200,800$71,200$272,000
2023$200,800$71,200$272,000
2023$145,300$57,100$202,400
2022$145,300$57,100$202,400
2022$145,300$57,100$202,400
2022$145,300$57,100$202,400
2022$145,300$57,100$202,400
2021$145,300$57,100$202,400
2021$145,300$57,100$202,400
2021$145,300$57,100$202,400
2021$145,300$57,100$202,400
2020$130,000$52,400$182,400
2020$123,400$52,400$175,800
2020$123,400$52,400$175,800
2020$123,400$52,400$175,800
2019$123,400$52,400$175,800
2019$123,400$52,400$175,800
2019$123,400$52,400$175,800
2019$123,400$52,400$175,800
2019$108,600$40,800$149,400
2018$108,600$40,800$149,400
2018$108,600$40,800$149,400
2018$108,600$40,800$149,400
2017$108,600$40,800$149,400
2017$108,600$40,800$149,400
2017$108,600$40,800$149,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,600$104,200$308,800
2025$204,600$104,200$308,800
2025$204,600$104,200$308,800
2024$200,800$71,200$272,000
2024$200,800$71,200$272,000
2024$200,800$71,200$272,000
2024$200,800$71,200$272,000
2023$200,800$71,200$272,000
2023$200,800$71,200$272,000
2023$200,800$71,200$272,000
2023$200,800$71,200$272,000
2023$145,300$57,100$202,400
2022$145,300$57,100$202,400
2022$145,300$57,100$202,400
2022$145,300$57,100$202,400
2022$145,300$57,100$202,400
2021$145,300$57,100$202,400
2021$145,300$57,100$202,400
2021$145,300$57,100$202,400
2021$145,300$57,100$202,400
2020$130,000$52,400$182,400
2020$123,400$52,400$175,800
2020$123,400$52,400$175,800
2020$123,400$52,400$175,800
2019$123,400$52,400$175,800
2019$123,400$52,400$175,800
2019$123,400$52,400$175,800
2019$123,400$52,400$175,800
2019$108,600$40,800$149,400
2018$108,600$40,800$149,400
2018$108,600$40,800$149,400
2018$108,600$40,800$149,400
2017$108,600$40,800$149,400
2017$108,600$40,800$149,400
2017$108,600$40,800$149,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 2/ 13/ / Location : 411 JENKINS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps