102 THORNTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 THORNTON CT
Parcel ID
40/ E 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
9930
Owner
BACHE, LESLIE ANN ET ALS
Total Market Value
$463,000
Appraisal
$463,000
PID
9271
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN-THORNTON COURT LOT I SECTIONII
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,500$128,500$463,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,500$128,500$463,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBACHE, LESLIE ANN ET ALS
Address22577 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7769
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 0186/1
Sale Date09/30/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BACHE, LESLIE ANN ET ALS $040186/10309/30/2025250000186
SAWYER, EVELYN INGRAM$01446/0 12/02/2010446
SAWYER, THOMAS D ET UX$110,0000337/203 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,884
Replacement Cost: $417,595
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1884
Fin Basement Area650
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,884 1,884
BSMBasement 1,884 0
DCKDeck 340 0
GARGarage 376 0
   4,484 1,884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0253
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,500$128,500$463,000
2025$334,500$128,500$463,000
2025$334,500$128,500$463,000
2024$318,300$104,800$423,100
2024$318,300$104,800$423,100
2024$318,300$85,800$404,100
2024$318,300$85,800$404,100
2023$318,300$85,800$404,100
2023$318,300$85,800$404,100
2023$318,300$85,800$404,100
2023$318,300$85,800$404,100
2023$246,100$66,900$313,000
2022$246,100$66,900$313,000
2022$246,100$66,900$313,000
2022$246,100$66,900$313,000
2022$246,100$66,900$313,000
2021$246,100$66,900$313,000
2021$246,100$66,900$313,000
2021$246,100$66,900$313,000
2021$246,100$104,800$350,900
2020$223,300$58,800$282,100
2020$223,300$58,800$282,100
2020$223,300$58,800$282,100
2020$223,300$58,800$282,100
2019$223,300$58,800$282,100
2019$223,300$58,800$282,100
2019$223,300$58,800$282,100
2019$223,300$58,800$282,100
2019$216,000$58,800$274,800
2018$216,000$58,800$274,800
2018$216,000$58,800$274,800
2018$216,000$58,800$274,800
2017$216,000$58,800$274,800
2017$216,000$58,800$274,800
2017$216,000$58,800$274,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,500$128,500$463,000
2025$334,500$128,500$463,000
2025$334,500$128,500$463,000
2024$318,300$104,800$423,100
2024$318,300$104,800$423,100
2024$318,300$85,800$404,100
2024$318,300$85,800$404,100
2023$318,300$85,800$404,100
2023$318,300$85,800$404,100
2023$318,300$85,800$404,100
2023$318,300$85,800$404,100
2023$246,100$66,900$313,000
2022$246,100$66,900$313,000
2022$246,100$66,900$313,000
2022$246,100$66,900$313,000
2022$246,100$66,900$313,000
2021$246,100$66,900$313,000
2021$246,100$66,900$313,000
2021$246,100$66,900$313,000
2021$246,100$104,800$350,900
2020$223,300$58,800$282,100
2020$223,300$58,800$282,100
2020$223,300$58,800$282,100
2020$223,300$58,800$282,100
2019$223,300$58,800$282,100
2019$223,300$58,800$282,100
2019$223,300$58,800$282,100
2019$223,300$58,800$282,100
2019$216,000$58,800$274,800
2018$216,000$58,800$274,800
2018$216,000$58,800$274,800
2018$216,000$58,800$274,800
2017$216,000$58,800$274,800
2017$216,000$58,800$274,800
2017$216,000$58,800$274,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ E 1/ 1/ / Location : 102 THORNTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps