18984 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18984 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
15/ B 1/ 52/ /
Acct#
9931
Owner
BUCHELE, MYRON JOHN ET UX
Total Market Value
$303,100
Appraisal
$303,100
PID
9272
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BALLS CROSSROADS SUB LOT 52 RT 625
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,100$125,000$303,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,100$125,000$303,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHELE, MYRON JOHN ET UX
Address19312 CLOVER HILL RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2301
Sale Price$50,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0350/658
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUCHELE, MYRON JOHN ET UX$50,00000350/658 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $219,086
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 384 384
   1,152 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPTY2TYPICAL D840.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,100$125,000$303,100
2025$178,100$125,000$303,100
2025$178,100$125,000$303,100
2024$176,200$110,000$286,200
2024$176,200$110,000$286,200
2024$176,200$110,000$286,200
2024$176,200$110,000$286,200
2023$176,200$110,000$286,200
2023$176,200$110,000$286,200
2023$176,200$110,000$286,200
2023$176,200$110,000$286,200
2023$131,600$85,000$216,600
2022$131,600$85,000$216,600
2022$131,600$85,000$216,600
2022$131,600$85,000$216,600
2022$131,600$85,000$216,600
2021$131,600$85,000$216,600
2021$131,600$85,000$216,600
2021$131,600$85,000$216,600
2021$131,600$85,000$216,600
2020$116,900$70,000$186,900
2020$105,500$70,000$175,500
2020$105,500$70,000$175,500
2020$105,500$70,000$175,500
2019$105,500$70,000$175,500
2019$105,500$70,000$175,500
2019$105,500$70,000$175,500
2019$105,500$70,000$175,500
2019$97,600$70,000$167,600
2018$97,600$70,000$167,600
2018$97,600$70,000$167,600
2018$97,600$70,000$167,600
2017$97,600$70,000$167,600
2017$97,600$70,000$167,600
2017$97,600$70,000$167,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,100$125,000$303,100
2025$178,100$125,000$303,100
2025$178,100$125,000$303,100
2024$176,200$110,000$286,200
2024$176,200$110,000$286,200
2024$176,200$110,000$286,200
2024$176,200$110,000$286,200
2023$176,200$110,000$286,200
2023$176,200$110,000$286,200
2023$176,200$110,000$286,200
2023$176,200$110,000$286,200
2023$131,600$85,000$216,600
2022$131,600$85,000$216,600
2022$131,600$85,000$216,600
2022$131,600$85,000$216,600
2022$131,600$85,000$216,600
2021$131,600$85,000$216,600
2021$131,600$85,000$216,600
2021$131,600$85,000$216,600
2021$131,600$85,000$216,600
2020$116,900$70,000$186,900
2020$105,500$70,000$175,500
2020$105,500$70,000$175,500
2020$105,500$70,000$175,500
2019$105,500$70,000$175,500
2019$105,500$70,000$175,500
2019$105,500$70,000$175,500
2019$105,500$70,000$175,500
2019$97,600$70,000$167,600
2018$97,600$70,000$167,600
2018$97,600$70,000$167,600
2018$97,600$70,000$167,600
2017$97,600$70,000$167,600
2017$97,600$70,000$167,600
2017$97,600$70,000$167,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ B 1/ 52/ / Location : 18984 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps