15165 ROSSON TROILO CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15165 ROSSON TROILO CIR
Parcel ID
43/ / 1/ /
Acct#
9932
Owner
BRANDY 6 LLC
Total Market Value
$1,125,600
Appraisal
$1,125,600
PID
9273
Building Count
10
Legal Description
PT SUNBRIGHT BRANDY ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
10.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$893,200$232,400$1,125,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$893,200$232,400$1,125,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
15108 ROSSON TROILO CIR BRANDY STATION , VA 22714Secondary
15180 ROSSON TROILO CIR BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
15181 ROSSON TROILO CIR BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
15152 ROSSON TROILO CIR BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
15153 ROSSON TROILO CIR BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
15206 ROSSON TROILO CIR BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
15117 ROSSON TROILO CIR BRANDY STATION , VA 22714Secondary
15144 ROSSON TROILO CIR BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
15145 ROSSON TROILO CIR BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
15123 ROSSON TROILO CIR BRANDY STATION , VA 22714Secondary
15165 ROSSON TROILO CIR BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANDY 6 LLC
AddressPO BOX 82
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0082
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2941/1
Sale Date06/08/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRANDY 6 LLC$012941/10106/08/2015150002941
JAT LLC$018034/0 12/30/20088034
TROILO, JOSEPH ANTHONY JR ET UX$148,00018786/0 08/17/20048786
BREEDEN, MARTHA C ET AL$0165/0 05/14/200465
SCALES, WALTER LINDLEY JR$01192/0 10/24/2001010000192
SCALES, W L ET UX$00221/565 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $186,202
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   1,180 1,140
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $205,116
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
DCKDeck 300 0
OPROpen Porch 184 0
   1,672 1,188
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $115,200
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleStorage Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler TypeNone
Wall Height23.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,880 2,880
   2,880 2,880
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $115,200
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleStorage Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler TypeNone
Wall Height23.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,880 2,880
   2,880 2,880
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $115,200
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleStorage Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler TypeNone
Wall Height23.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,880 2,880
   2,880 2,880
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $115,200
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleStorage Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler TypeNone
Wall Height23.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,880 2,880
   2,880 2,880
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $67,200
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleStorage Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,100 2,100
   2,100 2,100
Building 8 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $115,200
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 8 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleStorage Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler TypeNone
Wall Height23.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,880 2,880
   2,880 2,880
Building 9 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $115,200
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 9 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleStorage Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use420C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler TypeNone
Wall Height23.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,880 2,880
   2,880 2,880
Building 10 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $51,840
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 10 of 10
FieldDescription
StyleStorage Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use420C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler TypeNone
Wall Height23.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,296 1,296
   1,296 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$232,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMT2METAL D768.00 UNITS$3,1001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL18.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$895,300$232,400$1,127,700
2025$895,300$232,400$1,127,700
2025$895,300$232,400$1,127,700
2024$607,400$182,400$789,800
2024$607,400$182,400$789,800
2024$607,400$182,400$789,800
2024$607,400$182,400$789,800
2023$607,400$182,400$789,800
2023$607,400$182,400$789,800
2023$607,400$182,400$789,800
2023$596,300$249,900$846,200
2023$596,300$249,900$846,200
2022$513,600$249,900$763,500
2022$513,600$249,900$763,500
2022$513,600$249,900$763,500
2022$513,600$249,900$763,500
2021$513,600$249,900$763,500
2021$513,600$249,900$763,500
2021$513,600$249,900$763,500
2021$513,600$249,900$763,500
2020$394,800$249,900$644,700
2020$394,800$249,900$644,700
2020$394,800$249,900$644,700
2020$394,800$249,900$644,700
2019$394,800$249,900$644,700
2019$394,800$249,900$644,700
2019$394,800$249,900$644,700
2019$394,800$249,900$644,700
2019$394,800$249,900$644,700
2018$394,800$249,900$644,700
2018$394,800$249,900$644,700
2018$394,800$249,900$644,700
2017$394,800$249,900$644,700
2017$394,800$249,900$644,700
2017$394,800$249,900$644,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$895,300$232,400$1,127,700
2025$895,300$232,400$1,127,700
2025$895,300$232,400$1,127,700
2024$607,400$182,400$789,800
2024$607,400$182,400$789,800
2024$607,400$182,400$789,800
2024$607,400$182,400$789,800
2023$607,400$182,400$789,800
2023$607,400$182,400$789,800
2023$607,400$182,400$789,800
2023$596,300$249,900$846,200
2023$596,300$249,900$846,200
2022$513,600$249,900$763,500
2022$513,600$249,900$763,500
2022$513,600$249,900$763,500
2022$513,600$249,900$763,500
2021$513,600$249,900$763,500
2021$513,600$249,900$763,500
2021$513,600$249,900$763,500
2021$513,600$249,900$763,500
2020$394,800$249,900$644,700
2020$394,800$249,900$644,700
2020$394,800$249,900$644,700
2020$394,800$249,900$644,700
2019$394,800$249,900$644,700
2019$394,800$249,900$644,700
2019$394,800$249,900$644,700
2019$394,800$249,900$644,700
2019$394,800$249,900$644,700
2018$394,800$249,900$644,700
2018$394,800$249,900$644,700
2018$394,800$249,900$644,700
2017$394,800$249,900$644,700
2017$394,800$249,900$644,700
2017$394,800$249,900$644,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 1/ / Location : 15165 ROSSON TROILO CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps