1129 JACKSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1129 JACKSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 36/ /
Acct#
9934
Owner
TAYLOR, TIMOTHY BRUCE
Total Market Value
$263,100
Appraisal
$263,100
PID
9275
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW LOT 36 SEC 2
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$93,600$263,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$93,600$263,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, TIMOTHY BRUCE
Address1129 JACKSON ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1512
Sale Price$239,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6393/1
Sale Date11/16/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, TIMOTHY BRUCE $239,90016393/10111/16/2022220006393
ARMSTRONG KEARNEY PROPERTIES LLC$110,00019232/0 11/16/20079232
LAMAR, DELILAH A$58,0001560/668 08/22/19950
SCEARCE, MARY P$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $172,687
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   768 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$93,600$263,100
2025$169,500$93,600$263,100
2025$169,500$93,600$263,100
2024$167,300$61,100$228,400
2024$167,300$61,100$228,400
2024$167,300$61,100$228,400
2024$167,300$61,100$228,400
2023$167,300$61,100$228,400
2023$167,300$61,100$228,400
2023$167,300$61,100$228,400
2023$167,300$61,100$228,400
2023$167,300$61,100$228,400
2022$159,400$51,800$211,200
2022$68,300$51,800$120,100
2022$68,300$51,800$120,100
2022$68,300$51,800$120,100
2021$68,300$51,800$120,100
2021$68,300$51,800$120,100
2021$68,300$51,800$120,100
2021$68,300$51,800$120,100
2020$65,400$42,900$108,300
2020$65,400$42,900$108,300
2020$65,400$42,900$108,300
2020$65,400$42,900$108,300
2019$65,400$42,900$108,300
2019$65,400$42,900$108,300
2019$65,400$42,900$108,300
2019$65,400$42,900$108,300
2019$55,000$42,900$97,900
2018$55,000$42,900$97,900
2018$55,000$42,900$97,900
2018$55,000$42,900$97,900
2017$55,000$42,900$97,900
2017$55,000$42,900$97,900
2017$55,000$42,900$97,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$93,600$263,100
2025$169,500$93,600$263,100
2025$169,500$93,600$263,100
2024$167,300$61,100$228,400
2024$167,300$61,100$228,400
2024$167,300$61,100$228,400
2024$167,300$61,100$228,400
2023$167,300$61,100$228,400
2023$167,300$61,100$228,400
2023$167,300$61,100$228,400
2023$167,300$61,100$228,400
2023$167,300$61,100$228,400
2022$159,400$51,800$211,200
2022$68,300$51,800$120,100
2022$68,300$51,800$120,100
2022$68,300$51,800$120,100
2021$68,300$51,800$120,100
2021$68,300$51,800$120,100
2021$68,300$51,800$120,100
2021$68,300$51,800$120,100
2020$65,400$42,900$108,300
2020$65,400$42,900$108,300
2020$65,400$42,900$108,300
2020$65,400$42,900$108,300
2019$65,400$42,900$108,300
2019$65,400$42,900$108,300
2019$65,400$42,900$108,300
2019$65,400$42,900$108,300
2019$55,000$42,900$97,900
2018$55,000$42,900$97,900
2018$55,000$42,900$97,900
2018$55,000$42,900$97,900
2017$55,000$42,900$97,900
2017$55,000$42,900$97,900
2017$55,000$42,900$97,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 36/ / Location : 1129 JACKSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps