17049 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17049 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
44/ / 38/ /
Acct#
9935
Owner
CORNWELL, GEORGE O ET UX
Total Market Value
$442,200
Appraisal
$442,200
PID
9276
Building Count
2
Legal Description
BERRY HILL LOT B PLAT CAB 7/117
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$135,700$442,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$135,700$442,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
17049 CARRICO MILLS RD ELKWOOD, VA 22718Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCORNWELL, GEORGE O ET UX
Address17049 CARRICO MILLS RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1913
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1217/1
Sale Date03/04/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORNWELL, GEORGE O ET UX$011217/10203/04/2016160001217
CORNWELL, GEORGE O$141,00013372/0 06/08/20013372
MEDFIELD SOUTH LLC$124,3001821/0 02/16/2001821
FIRST HORIZON HOME LOAN CORP$015710/0 10/30/20005710
CORBIN, LEON R ET UX$185,0001592/284 10/04/19960
BEACH, ROY LEE AND PATRICIA$70,0000426/515 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,669
Replacement Cost: $269,728
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,195 1,195
FUSFinished Upper Story 474 474
DCKDeck 488 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 100 0
OPROpen Porch 445 0
   2,702 1,669
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 460
Replacement Cost: $107,784
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 460 460
OPROpen Porch 60 0
SCRScreened Porch 156 0
   676 460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2160.00 UNITS$21,6001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL792.00 UNITS$3,2001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'648.00 UNITS$8,8001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 30TY30TYPICAL648.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT216.00 UNITS$9001
CABCABINLGLOG1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$135,700$442,200
2025$306,500$135,700$442,200
2025$306,500$135,700$442,200
2024$299,600$117,600$417,200
2024$299,600$103,800$403,400
2024$299,600$103,800$403,400
2024$299,600$103,800$403,400
2023$299,600$103,800$403,400
2023$299,600$103,800$403,400
2023$299,600$103,800$403,400
2023$299,600$103,800$403,400
2023$229,400$93,800$323,200
2022$229,400$93,800$323,200
2022$229,400$93,800$323,200
2022$229,400$93,800$323,200
2022$229,400$93,800$323,200
2021$229,400$93,800$323,200
2021$229,400$93,800$323,200
2021$229,400$93,800$323,200
2021$229,400$93,800$323,200
2020$215,700$84,000$299,700
2020$215,700$84,000$299,700
2020$215,400$84,000$299,400
2020$215,400$84,000$299,400
2019$215,400$84,000$299,400
2019$215,400$84,000$299,400
2019$215,400$84,000$299,400
2019$215,400$84,000$299,400
2019$202,300$84,000$286,300
2018$202,300$84,000$286,300
2018$202,300$84,000$286,300
2018$202,300$84,000$286,300
2017$202,300$84,000$286,300
2017$202,300$84,000$286,300
2017$202,300$84,000$286,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$135,700$442,200
2025$306,500$135,700$442,200
2025$306,500$135,700$442,200
2024$299,600$117,600$417,200
2024$299,600$103,800$403,400
2024$299,600$103,800$403,400
2024$299,600$103,800$403,400
2023$299,600$103,800$403,400
2023$299,600$103,800$403,400
2023$299,600$103,800$403,400
2023$299,600$103,800$403,400
2023$229,400$93,800$323,200
2022$229,400$93,800$323,200
2022$229,400$93,800$323,200
2022$229,400$93,800$323,200
2022$229,400$93,800$323,200
2021$229,400$93,800$323,200
2021$229,400$93,800$323,200
2021$229,400$93,800$323,200
2021$229,400$93,800$323,200
2020$215,700$84,000$299,700
2020$215,700$84,000$299,700
2020$215,400$84,000$299,400
2020$215,400$84,000$299,400
2019$215,400$84,000$299,400
2019$215,400$84,000$299,400
2019$215,400$84,000$299,400
2019$215,400$84,000$299,400
2019$202,300$84,000$286,300
2018$202,300$84,000$286,300
2018$202,300$84,000$286,300
2018$202,300$84,000$286,300
2017$202,300$84,000$286,300
2017$202,300$84,000$286,300
2017$202,300$84,000$286,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 38/ / Location : 17049 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps