915 S WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
915 S WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ N 1/ /
Acct#
9937
Owner
WESTWARD PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$220,200
Appraisal
$220,200
PID
9278
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,200$87,000$220,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,200$87,000$220,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWESTWARD PROPERTIES LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5167/1
Sale Date09/27/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WESTWARD PROPERTIES LLC $015167/10109/27/2019190005167
DANIEL, JOSEPH R JR$165,00012999/10106/17/2019190002999
BRANCH BANKING AND TRUST COMPANY $145,00011118/10503/14/2019190001118
PACHECO, ELADIO ET UX$202,50017460/0 08/31/20077460
CLICK, EVAN T$175,00018290/0 07/12/20058290
ANSTINE, E ALAN ET UX$75,00003699/0 05/06/20023699
CHAFIN, RUSSELL A ET UX$61,50015670/0 10/27/20005670
WICKLINE, HELEN M$37,0000452/778 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 955
Replacement Cost: $180,052
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 581 581
FUSFinished Upper Story 374 374
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,075 955

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,200$87,000$220,200
2025$133,200$87,000$220,200
2025$133,200$87,000$220,200
2024$138,000$68,200$206,200
2024$138,000$68,200$206,200
2024$138,000$68,200$206,200
2024$138,000$68,200$206,200
2023$138,000$68,200$206,200
2023$138,000$68,200$206,200
2023$138,000$68,200$206,200
2023$138,000$68,200$206,200
2023$99,700$66,300$166,000
2022$99,700$66,300$166,000
2022$99,700$66,300$166,000
2022$99,700$66,300$166,000
2022$99,700$66,300$166,000
2021$99,700$66,300$166,000
2021$99,700$66,300$166,000
2021$99,700$66,300$166,000
2021$99,700$66,300$166,000
2020$96,000$45,900$141,900
2020$96,000$45,900$141,900
2020$96,000$45,900$141,900
2020$96,000$45,900$141,900
2019$96,000$45,900$141,900
2019$96,000$45,900$141,900
2019$96,000$45,900$141,900
2019$96,000$45,900$141,900
2019$92,400$45,900$138,300
2018$92,400$45,900$138,300
2018$92,400$45,900$138,300
2018$92,400$45,900$138,300
2017$92,400$45,900$138,300
2017$92,400$45,900$138,300
2017$92,400$45,900$138,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,200$87,000$220,200
2025$133,200$87,000$220,200
2025$133,200$87,000$220,200
2024$138,000$68,200$206,200
2024$138,000$68,200$206,200
2024$138,000$68,200$206,200
2024$138,000$68,200$206,200
2023$138,000$68,200$206,200
2023$138,000$68,200$206,200
2023$138,000$68,200$206,200
2023$138,000$68,200$206,200
2023$99,700$66,300$166,000
2022$99,700$66,300$166,000
2022$99,700$66,300$166,000
2022$99,700$66,300$166,000
2022$99,700$66,300$166,000
2021$99,700$66,300$166,000
2021$99,700$66,300$166,000
2021$99,700$66,300$166,000
2021$99,700$66,300$166,000
2020$96,000$45,900$141,900
2020$96,000$45,900$141,900
2020$96,000$45,900$141,900
2020$96,000$45,900$141,900
2019$96,000$45,900$141,900
2019$96,000$45,900$141,900
2019$96,000$45,900$141,900
2019$96,000$45,900$141,900
2019$92,400$45,900$138,300
2018$92,400$45,900$138,300
2018$92,400$45,900$138,300
2018$92,400$45,900$138,300
2017$92,400$45,900$138,300
2017$92,400$45,900$138,300
2017$92,400$45,900$138,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ N 1/ / Location : 915 S WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps