12265 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12265 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 64/ A /
Acct#
9943
Owner
ARMSTRONG, TIMOTHY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$377,000
Appraisal
$377,000
PID
9283
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 1 PLAT CAB 2/95
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,400$147,600$377,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,400$147,600$377,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARMSTRONG, TIMOTHY L ET UX
AddressPO BOX 83
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$142,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 723/482
Sale Date06/30/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARMSTRONG, TIMOTHY L ET UX$142,9001723/482 06/30/20000
SCHEIDELER, STANLEY & MARLENE Y$30,0920536/685 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,256
Replacement Cost: $254,425
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area624
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
OVROverhang 104 104
BSMBasement 624 0
DCKDeck 264 0
   2,144 1,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,400$147,600$377,000
2025$229,400$147,600$377,000
2025$229,400$147,600$377,000
2024$224,300$112,600$336,900
2024$224,300$112,600$336,900
2024$224,300$112,600$336,900
2024$224,300$112,600$336,900
2023$224,300$112,600$336,900
2023$224,300$112,600$336,900
2023$224,300$112,600$336,900
2023$224,300$112,600$336,900
2023$171,500$107,600$279,100
2022$171,500$107,600$279,100
2022$171,500$107,600$279,100
2022$171,500$107,600$279,100
2022$171,500$107,600$279,100
2021$171,500$107,600$279,100
2021$171,500$107,600$279,100
2021$171,500$107,600$279,100
2021$171,500$107,600$279,100
2020$152,000$96,000$248,000
2020$152,000$96,000$248,000
2020$152,000$96,000$248,000
2020$152,000$96,000$248,000
2019$152,000$96,000$248,000
2019$152,000$96,000$248,000
2019$152,000$96,000$248,000
2019$152,000$96,000$248,000
2019$135,700$92,700$228,400
2018$135,700$92,700$228,400
2018$135,700$92,700$228,400
2018$135,700$92,700$228,400
2017$135,700$92,700$228,400
2017$135,700$92,700$228,400
2017$135,700$92,700$228,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,400$147,600$377,000
2025$229,400$147,600$377,000
2025$229,400$147,600$377,000
2024$224,300$112,600$336,900
2024$224,300$112,600$336,900
2024$224,300$112,600$336,900
2024$224,300$112,600$336,900
2023$224,300$112,600$336,900
2023$224,300$112,600$336,900
2023$224,300$112,600$336,900
2023$224,300$112,600$336,900
2023$171,500$107,600$279,100
2022$171,500$107,600$279,100
2022$171,500$107,600$279,100
2022$171,500$107,600$279,100
2022$171,500$107,600$279,100
2021$171,500$107,600$279,100
2021$171,500$107,600$279,100
2021$171,500$107,600$279,100
2021$171,500$107,600$279,100
2020$152,000$96,000$248,000
2020$152,000$96,000$248,000
2020$152,000$96,000$248,000
2020$152,000$96,000$248,000
2019$152,000$96,000$248,000
2019$152,000$96,000$248,000
2019$152,000$96,000$248,000
2019$152,000$96,000$248,000
2019$135,700$92,700$228,400
2018$135,700$92,700$228,400
2018$135,700$92,700$228,400
2018$135,700$92,700$228,400
2017$135,700$92,700$228,400
2017$135,700$92,700$228,400
2017$135,700$92,700$228,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 64/ A / Location : 12265 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps