12341 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12341 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 64/ A2 /
Acct#
9944
Owner
ARNOLD, JAMES M ET UX
Total Market Value
$716,700
Appraisal
$716,700
PID
9284
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 2/186 PARCEL 3-A PF 4/590
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.9325
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,300$143,400$716,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,300$143,400$716,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
12341 OBANNONS MILL RD BOSTON, VA 22713Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerARNOLD, JAMES M ET UX
Address12341 OBANNONS MILL RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 4652/0
Sale Date06/10/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARNOLD, JAMES M ET UX$165,00004652/0 06/10/20024652
SCHEIDELER, STANLEY & MARLENE Y$00536/685 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,106
Replacement Cost: $373,011
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1560
Fin Basement Area780
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
FUSFinished Upper Story 546 546
BSMBasement 1,560 0
DCKDeck 280 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 280 0
   4,394 2,106
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $306,633
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
GARGarage 672 0
SLBSlab 672 0
   3,276 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,300$143,400$716,700
2025$573,300$143,400$716,700
2025$573,300$143,400$716,700
2024$553,700$108,400$662,100
2024$553,700$108,400$662,100
2024$553,700$108,400$662,100
2024$553,700$108,400$662,100
2023$553,700$108,400$662,100
2023$553,900$108,400$662,300
2023$553,900$108,400$662,300
2023$553,900$108,400$662,300
2023$406,700$103,400$510,100
2022$406,700$103,400$510,100
2022$426,900$103,400$530,300
2022$426,900$103,400$530,300
2022$426,900$103,400$530,300
2021$426,900$103,400$530,300
2021$426,900$103,400$530,300
2021$426,900$103,400$530,300
2021$426,900$103,400$530,300
2020$383,700$91,800$475,500
2020$383,700$91,800$475,500
2020$383,700$91,800$475,500
2020$383,700$91,800$475,500
2019$383,700$91,800$475,500
2019$383,700$91,800$475,500
2019$383,700$91,800$475,500
2019$383,700$91,800$475,500
2019$370,300$88,500$458,800
2018$370,300$88,500$458,800
2018$370,300$88,500$458,800
2018$370,300$88,500$458,800
2017$370,300$88,500$458,800
2017$370,300$88,500$458,800
2017$370,300$88,500$458,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,300$143,400$716,700
2025$573,300$143,400$716,700
2025$573,300$143,400$716,700
2024$553,700$108,400$662,100
2024$553,700$108,400$662,100
2024$553,700$108,400$662,100
2024$553,700$108,400$662,100
2023$553,700$108,400$662,100
2023$553,900$108,400$662,300
2023$553,900$108,400$662,300
2023$553,900$108,400$662,300
2023$406,700$103,400$510,100
2022$406,700$103,400$510,100
2022$426,900$103,400$530,300
2022$426,900$103,400$530,300
2022$426,900$103,400$530,300
2021$426,900$103,400$530,300
2021$426,900$103,400$530,300
2021$426,900$103,400$530,300
2021$426,900$103,400$530,300
2020$383,700$91,800$475,500
2020$383,700$91,800$475,500
2020$383,700$91,800$475,500
2020$383,700$91,800$475,500
2019$383,700$91,800$475,500
2019$383,700$91,800$475,500
2019$383,700$91,800$475,500
2019$383,700$91,800$475,500
2019$370,300$88,500$458,800
2018$370,300$88,500$458,800
2018$370,300$88,500$458,800
2018$370,300$88,500$458,800
2017$370,300$88,500$458,800
2017$370,300$88,500$458,800
2017$370,300$88,500$458,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 64/ A2 / Location : 12341 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps