19471 HICKORY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19471 HICKORY DR
Parcel ID
49/ D 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
9945
Owner
JENKINS, MARK A ET UX
Total Market Value
$472,500
Appraisal
$472,500
PID
9285
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND ACRES LOT 5 COLVINS TAVERN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$117,500$472,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$117,500$472,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, MARK A ET UX
Address19471 HICKORY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8313
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4015/1
Sale Date08/02/2019
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, MARK A ET UX$014015/11308/02/2019190004015
JENKINS, MARK A ET UX$001759/00102/13/2003030001759
WOMACK, WILLIAM C ET UX$136,2000563/609 09/29/19950
SCHENCK, M. DAVID ET UX$89,5000309/200 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $465,105
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area304
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,424 2,424
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 375 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   4,303 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$117,500$472,500
2025$355,000$117,500$472,500
2025$355,000$117,500$472,500
2024$340,400$86,200$426,600
2024$340,400$86,200$426,600
2024$340,400$86,200$426,600
2024$340,400$86,200$426,600
2023$340,400$86,200$426,600
2023$340,400$86,200$426,600
2023$340,400$86,200$426,600
2023$340,400$86,200$426,600
2023$340,400$86,200$426,600
2022$264,600$86,200$350,800
2022$264,600$86,200$350,800
2022$264,600$86,200$350,800
2022$264,600$86,200$350,800
2021$264,600$86,200$350,800
2021$264,600$86,200$350,800
2021$264,600$86,200$350,800
2021$264,600$86,200$350,800
2020$234,400$59,600$294,000
2020$233,500$59,600$293,100
2020$233,500$59,600$293,100
2020$233,500$59,600$293,100
2019$233,500$59,600$293,100
2019$233,500$59,600$293,100
2019$233,500$59,600$293,100
2019$233,500$59,600$293,100
2019$209,900$56,300$266,200
2018$209,900$56,300$266,200
2018$209,900$56,300$266,200
2018$210,000$56,300$266,300
2017$210,000$56,300$266,300
2017$210,000$56,300$266,300
2017$210,000$56,300$266,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$117,500$472,500
2025$355,000$117,500$472,500
2025$355,000$117,500$472,500
2024$340,400$86,200$426,600
2024$340,400$86,200$426,600
2024$340,400$86,200$426,600
2024$340,400$86,200$426,600
2023$340,400$86,200$426,600
2023$340,400$86,200$426,600
2023$340,400$86,200$426,600
2023$340,400$86,200$426,600
2023$340,400$86,200$426,600
2022$264,600$86,200$350,800
2022$264,600$86,200$350,800
2022$264,600$86,200$350,800
2022$264,600$86,200$350,800
2021$264,600$86,200$350,800
2021$264,600$86,200$350,800
2021$264,600$86,200$350,800
2021$264,600$86,200$350,800
2020$234,400$59,600$294,000
2020$233,500$59,600$293,100
2020$233,500$59,600$293,100
2020$233,500$59,600$293,100
2019$233,500$59,600$293,100
2019$233,500$59,600$293,100
2019$233,500$59,600$293,100
2019$233,500$59,600$293,100
2019$209,900$56,300$266,200
2018$209,900$56,300$266,200
2018$209,900$56,300$266,200
2018$210,000$56,300$266,300
2017$210,000$56,300$266,300
2017$210,000$56,300$266,300
2017$210,000$56,300$266,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ D 1/ 5/ / Location : 19471 HICKORY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps