8545 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8545 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 73/ /
Acct#
9946
Owner
SCHICHL, ELSIE BARBARA
Total Market Value
$479,000
Appraisal
$479,000
PID
9286
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RIXEYVILLE PF 2/687
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$144,900$479,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$144,900$479,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHICHL, ELSIE BARBARA
Address8545 RIXEYVILLE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3340
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2070/1
Sale Date03/23/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHICHL, ELSIE BARBARA$012070/11303/23/2022220002070
SCHICHL, JOHN ET UX$011940/0 02/25/20031940
SCHICHL, JOHN ET ALS$01711/607 03/02/20000
GREEN MEADOWS FARM INC$000346/48 04/10/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $402,481
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
DCKDeck 144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 348 0
GARGarage 1,008 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,780 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$144,900$479,000
2025$334,100$144,900$479,000
2025$334,100$144,900$479,000
2024$316,000$113,400$429,400
2024$316,000$113,400$429,400
2024$316,000$113,400$429,400
2024$316,000$113,400$429,400
2023$316,000$113,400$429,400
2023$316,000$113,400$429,400
2023$316,000$113,400$429,400
2023$316,000$113,400$429,400
2023$242,500$88,400$330,900
2022$242,500$88,400$330,900
2022$242,500$88,400$330,900
2022$242,500$88,400$330,900
2022$242,500$88,400$330,900
2021$242,500$88,400$330,900
2021$242,500$88,400$330,900
2021$242,500$88,400$330,900
2021$242,500$88,400$330,900
2020$203,200$73,400$276,600
2020$203,200$73,400$276,600
2020$203,200$73,400$276,600
2020$189,200$73,400$262,600
2019$189,200$73,400$262,600
2019$189,200$73,400$262,600
2019$189,200$73,400$262,600
2019$189,200$73,400$262,600
2019$189,200$73,400$262,600
2018$189,200$73,400$262,600
2018$189,200$73,400$262,600
2018$189,200$73,400$262,600
2017$189,200$73,400$262,600
2017$189,200$73,400$262,600
2017$189,200$73,400$262,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$144,900$479,000
2025$334,100$144,900$479,000
2025$334,100$144,900$479,000
2024$316,000$113,400$429,400
2024$316,000$113,400$429,400
2024$316,000$113,400$429,400
2024$316,000$113,400$429,400
2023$316,000$113,400$429,400
2023$316,000$113,400$429,400
2023$316,000$113,400$429,400
2023$316,000$113,400$429,400
2023$242,500$88,400$330,900
2022$242,500$88,400$330,900
2022$242,500$88,400$330,900
2022$242,500$88,400$330,900
2022$242,500$88,400$330,900
2021$242,500$88,400$330,900
2021$242,500$88,400$330,900
2021$242,500$88,400$330,900
2021$242,500$88,400$330,900
2020$203,200$73,400$276,600
2020$203,200$73,400$276,600
2020$203,200$73,400$276,600
2020$189,200$73,400$262,600
2019$189,200$73,400$262,600
2019$189,200$73,400$262,600
2019$189,200$73,400$262,600
2019$189,200$73,400$262,600
2019$189,200$73,400$262,600
2018$189,200$73,400$262,600
2018$189,200$73,400$262,600
2018$189,200$73,400$262,600
2017$189,200$73,400$262,600
2017$189,200$73,400$262,600
2017$189,200$73,400$262,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 73/ / Location : 8545 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps