15374 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15374 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 4/ /
Acct#
982
Owner
MIRANDA, KARISSA L
Total Market Value
$472,700
Appraisal
$472,700
PID
929
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$116,200$472,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$116,200$472,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIRANDA, KARISSA L
Address15374 NORMAN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7363
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1932/1
Sale Date03/16/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MIRANDA, KARISSA L $011932/10103/16/2022220001932
MIRANDA, RYAN J ET UX$299,90012838/10105/25/2016160002838
STEPHENSON, DAVID R ET UX$01724/309 07/11/20000
STEPHENSON, DAVID R ET AL$01716/239 04/20/20000
JOHNSON, DONALD C ET UX$150,0000566/87 10/31/19950
BRANI, RICHARD F$72,00000/0 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,770
Replacement Cost: $466,005
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1600
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,170 1,170
BSMBasement 1,600 0
DCKDeck 231 0
GARGarage 974 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
SCRScreened Porch 209 0
   5,834 2,770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$116,200$472,700
2025$356,500$116,200$472,700
2025$356,500$116,200$472,700
2024$336,800$81,200$418,000
2024$336,800$81,200$418,000
2024$336,800$81,200$418,000
2024$336,800$81,200$418,000
2023$336,800$81,200$418,000
2023$336,800$81,200$418,000
2023$336,800$81,200$418,000
2023$336,800$81,200$418,000
2023$253,000$76,200$329,200
2022$253,000$76,200$329,200
2022$253,000$76,200$329,200
2022$253,000$76,200$329,200
2022$245,500$76,200$321,700
2021$245,500$76,200$321,700
2021$245,500$76,200$321,700
2021$245,500$76,200$321,700
2021$245,500$76,200$321,700
2020$229,600$64,600$294,200
2020$229,600$64,600$294,200
2020$229,600$64,600$294,200
2020$229,600$64,600$294,200
2019$229,600$64,600$294,200
2019$229,600$64,600$294,200
2019$229,600$64,600$294,200
2019$229,600$64,600$294,200
2019$215,000$61,300$276,300
2018$215,000$61,300$276,300
2018$215,000$61,300$276,300
2018$215,000$61,300$276,300
2017$215,000$61,300$276,300
2017$215,000$61,300$276,300
2017$215,000$61,300$276,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$116,200$472,700
2025$356,500$116,200$472,700
2025$356,500$116,200$472,700
2024$336,800$81,200$418,000
2024$336,800$81,200$418,000
2024$336,800$81,200$418,000
2024$336,800$81,200$418,000
2023$336,800$81,200$418,000
2023$336,800$81,200$418,000
2023$336,800$81,200$418,000
2023$336,800$81,200$418,000
2023$253,000$76,200$329,200
2022$253,000$76,200$329,200
2022$253,000$76,200$329,200
2022$253,000$76,200$329,200
2022$245,500$76,200$321,700
2021$245,500$76,200$321,700
2021$245,500$76,200$321,700
2021$245,500$76,200$321,700
2021$245,500$76,200$321,700
2020$229,600$64,600$294,200
2020$229,600$64,600$294,200
2020$229,600$64,600$294,200
2020$229,600$64,600$294,200
2019$229,600$64,600$294,200
2019$229,600$64,600$294,200
2019$229,600$64,600$294,200
2019$229,600$64,600$294,200
2019$215,000$61,300$276,300
2018$215,000$61,300$276,300
2018$215,000$61,300$276,300
2018$215,000$61,300$276,300
2017$215,000$61,300$276,300
2017$215,000$61,300$276,300
2017$215,000$61,300$276,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 4/ / Location : 15374 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps