122 W EVANS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 W EVANS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Q 1/ D /
Acct#
9951
Owner
DWYER, RICHARD H
Total Market Value
$116,300
Appraisal
$116,300
PID
9291
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EVANS ST LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,300$60,000$116,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,300$60,000$116,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDWYER, RICHARD H
Address124 JUDD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2252/0
Sale Date03/11/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DWYER, RICHARD H$175,00022252/0 03/11/20042252
BATES, PAUL JR ET UX$26,0000534/354 07/20/19940
SCHMIDT, MICHAEL B & LYNNE R$00374/196 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $214,048
Building Percent Good: 26
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 231 0
OPROpen Porch 154 0
   1,921 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,300$60,000$116,300
2025$56,300$60,000$116,300
2025$56,300$60,000$116,300
2024$55,100$60,000$115,100
2024$55,100$60,000$115,100
2024$55,100$60,000$115,100
2024$55,100$60,000$115,100
2023$55,100$60,000$115,100
2023$55,100$60,000$115,100
2023$55,100$60,000$115,100
2023$55,100$60,000$115,100
2023$40,100$60,000$100,100
2022$40,100$60,000$100,100
2022$40,100$60,000$100,100
2022$40,100$60,000$100,100
2022$40,100$60,000$100,100
2021$40,100$60,000$100,100
2021$40,100$60,000$100,100
2021$40,100$60,000$100,100
2021$40,100$60,000$100,100
2020$22,200$60,000$82,200
2020$22,200$60,000$82,200
2020$22,200$60,000$82,200
2020$22,200$60,000$82,200
2019$22,200$60,000$82,200
2019$22,200$60,000$82,200
2019$22,200$60,000$82,200
2019$22,200$60,000$82,200
2019$20,900$60,000$80,900
2018$20,900$60,000$80,900
2018$20,900$60,000$80,900
2018$20,900$60,000$80,900
2017$20,900$60,000$80,900
2017$20,900$60,000$80,900
2017$20,900$60,000$80,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,300$60,000$116,300
2025$56,300$60,000$116,300
2025$56,300$60,000$116,300
2024$55,100$60,000$115,100
2024$55,100$60,000$115,100
2024$55,100$60,000$115,100
2024$55,100$60,000$115,100
2023$55,100$60,000$115,100
2023$55,100$60,000$115,100
2023$55,100$60,000$115,100
2023$55,100$60,000$115,100
2023$40,100$60,000$100,100
2022$40,100$60,000$100,100
2022$40,100$60,000$100,100
2022$40,100$60,000$100,100
2022$40,100$60,000$100,100
2021$40,100$60,000$100,100
2021$40,100$60,000$100,100
2021$40,100$60,000$100,100
2021$40,100$60,000$100,100
2020$22,200$60,000$82,200
2020$22,200$60,000$82,200
2020$22,200$60,000$82,200
2020$22,200$60,000$82,200
2019$22,200$60,000$82,200
2019$22,200$60,000$82,200
2019$22,200$60,000$82,200
2019$22,200$60,000$82,200
2019$20,900$60,000$80,900
2018$20,900$60,000$80,900
2018$20,900$60,000$80,900
2018$20,900$60,000$80,900
2017$20,900$60,000$80,900
2017$20,900$60,000$80,900
2017$20,900$60,000$80,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Q 1/ D / Location : 122 W EVANS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps