1156 DULIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1156 DULIN DR
Parcel ID
2/ / 4/ B /
Acct#
9952
Owner
KILHEFNER, JOHN W ET UX
Total Market Value
$343,500
Appraisal
$343,500
PID
9292
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON PIKE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,500$120,000$343,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,500$120,000$343,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKILHEFNER, JOHN W ET UX
Address1156 DULIN DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$88,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 362/20
Sale Date01/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KILHEFNER, JOHN W ET UX$88,0000362/20 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $269,032
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 96 0
   2,112 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,500$120,000$343,500
2025$223,500$120,000$343,500
2025$223,500$120,000$343,500
2024$213,200$105,000$318,200
2024$213,200$105,000$318,200
2024$213,200$105,000$318,200
2024$213,200$105,000$318,200
2023$213,200$105,000$318,200
2023$213,200$105,000$318,200
2023$213,200$105,000$318,200
2023$213,200$105,000$318,200
2023$168,900$80,000$248,900
2022$168,900$80,000$248,900
2022$168,900$80,000$248,900
2022$168,900$80,000$248,900
2022$168,900$80,000$248,900
2021$168,900$80,000$248,900
2021$168,900$80,000$248,900
2021$168,900$80,000$248,900
2021$168,900$80,000$248,900
2020$159,400$66,700$226,100
2020$159,400$66,700$226,100
2020$159,400$66,700$226,100
2020$159,400$66,700$226,100
2019$159,400$66,700$226,100
2019$159,400$66,700$226,100
2019$159,400$66,700$226,100
2019$159,400$66,700$226,100
2019$144,500$65,000$209,500
2018$144,500$65,000$209,500
2018$144,500$65,000$209,500
2018$144,500$65,000$209,500
2017$144,500$65,000$209,500
2017$144,500$65,000$209,500
2017$144,500$65,000$209,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,500$120,000$343,500
2025$223,500$120,000$343,500
2025$223,500$120,000$343,500
2024$213,200$105,000$318,200
2024$213,200$105,000$318,200
2024$213,200$105,000$318,200
2024$213,200$105,000$318,200
2023$213,200$105,000$318,200
2023$213,200$105,000$318,200
2023$213,200$105,000$318,200
2023$213,200$105,000$318,200
2023$168,900$80,000$248,900
2022$168,900$80,000$248,900
2022$168,900$80,000$248,900
2022$168,900$80,000$248,900
2022$168,900$80,000$248,900
2021$168,900$80,000$248,900
2021$168,900$80,000$248,900
2021$168,900$80,000$248,900
2021$168,900$80,000$248,900
2020$159,400$66,700$226,100
2020$159,400$66,700$226,100
2020$159,400$66,700$226,100
2020$159,400$66,700$226,100
2019$159,400$66,700$226,100
2019$159,400$66,700$226,100
2019$159,400$66,700$226,100
2019$159,400$66,700$226,100
2019$144,500$65,000$209,500
2018$144,500$65,000$209,500
2018$144,500$65,000$209,500
2018$144,500$65,000$209,500
2017$144,500$65,000$209,500
2017$144,500$65,000$209,500
2017$144,500$65,000$209,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 4/ B / Location : 1156 DULIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps