22549 BERRY HILL FARM DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22549 BERRY HILL FARM DR
Parcel ID
44/ / 42/ /
Acct#
9956
Owner
BERRY HILL FARM AND MINERAL SPRINGS
Assessed Value
$532,200
Appraisal
$1,924,500
PID
9296
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BERRY HILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
935.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,200$1,913,300$1,924,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$11,200$1,913,300$1,924,500$521,000$532,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY HILL FARM AND MINERAL SPRINGS
LLC
AddressPO BOX 71
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0071
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 6421/0
Sale Date12/27/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERRY HILL FARM AND MINERAL SPRINGS$036421/0 12/27/20116421
SCHNEIDER, GERALDINE KRUGER TR$026418/0 12/27/20116418
SCHNEIDER, GERALDINE KRUGER TEE$024095/0 06/19/20084095
SCHNEIDER, JORGE &$000455/409 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)935.49
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,913,300
Clean & Green Value$521,000
Clean & Green Acres935.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME3240.00 UNITS$6,5001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$2,4001
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY570.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,200$1,913,300$1,924,500
2025$11,200$1,913,300$1,924,500
2025$11,200$1,913,300$1,924,500
2024$11,200$2,923,400$2,934,600
2024$11,200$2,338,800$2,350,000
2024$11,200$2,338,800$2,350,000
2024$11,200$2,338,800$2,350,000
2023$11,200$2,338,800$2,350,000
2023$11,200$2,338,800$2,350,000
2023$11,200$2,338,800$2,350,000
2023$11,200$2,338,800$2,350,000
2023$11,200$2,338,800$2,350,000
2022$11,200$2,338,800$2,350,000
2022$11,200$2,338,800$2,350,000
2022$8,100$2,338,800$2,346,900
2022$8,100$2,338,800$2,346,900
2021$8,100$2,338,800$2,346,900
2021$8,100$2,338,800$2,346,900
2021$8,100$2,338,800$2,346,900
2021$8,100$2,338,800$2,346,900
2020$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400
2020$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400
2020$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400
2020$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400
2019$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400
2019$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400
2019$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400
2019$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400
2019$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400
2018$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400
2018$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400
2018$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400
2017$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400
2017$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400
2017$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400

Assessment
2025$11,200$1,913,300$1,924,500$521,000$532,200
2025$11,200$1,913,300$1,924,500$521,000$532,200
2025$11,200$1,913,300$1,924,500$521,000$532,200
2024$11,200$2,923,400$2,934,600$540,100$551,300
2024$11,200$2,338,800$2,350,000$540,100$551,300
2024$11,200$2,338,800$2,350,000$540,100$551,300
2024$11,200$2,338,800$2,350,000$540,100$551,300
2023$11,200$2,338,800$2,350,000$540,100$551,300
2023$11,200$2,338,800$2,350,000$540,100$551,300
2023$11,200$2,338,800$2,350,000$540,100$551,300
2023$11,200$2,338,800$2,350,000$540,100$551,300
2023$11,200$2,338,800$2,350,000$406,500$417,700
2022$11,200$2,338,800$2,350,000$406,500$417,700
2022$11,200$2,338,800$2,350,000$406,500$417,700
2022$8,100$2,338,800$2,346,900$406,500$414,600
2022$8,100$2,338,800$2,346,900$406,500$414,600
2021$8,100$2,338,800$2,346,900$406,500$414,600
2021$8,100$2,338,800$2,346,900$406,500$414,600
2021$8,100$2,338,800$2,346,900$406,500$414,600
2021$8,100$2,338,800$2,346,900$406,500$414,600
2020$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400$383,200$391,300
2020$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400$383,200$391,300
2020$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400$383,200$391,300
2020$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400$1,913,300$1,921,400
2019$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400$1,913,300$1,921,400
2019$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400$1,913,300$1,921,400
2019$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400$1,913,300$1,921,400
2019$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400$1,913,300$1,921,400
2019$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400$1,913,300$1,921,400
2018$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400$1,913,300$1,921,400
2018$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400$1,913,300$1,921,400
2018$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400$1,913,300$1,921,400
2017$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400$1,913,300$1,921,400
2017$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400$1,913,300$1,921,400
2017$8,100$1,913,300$1,921,400$1,913,300$1,921,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 42/ / Location : 22549 BERRY HILL FARM DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps