12261 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12261 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 106/ B /
Acct#
9957
Owner
HEISE, VERONICA E
Total Market Value
$426,700
Appraisal
$426,700
PID
9297
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS PARCEL A LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$124,400$426,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$124,400$426,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEISE, VERONICA E
Address12261 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4956
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0196/1
Sale Date08/22/2017
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEISE, VERONICA E $010196/10408/22/2017170000196
HEISE, HERMAN W ET UX$120,0001625/751 11/17/19970
SCHNEIDER, ELSIE B$01255/593 08/07/19960
SCHNEIDER, SOLOMON ET UX$7,0000255/593 08/07/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $396,158
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,400 2,400
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
SCRScreened Porch 225 0
   3,273 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$124,400$426,700
2025$302,300$124,400$426,700
2025$302,300$124,400$426,700
2024$286,600$94,400$381,000
2024$286,600$94,400$381,000
2024$286,600$94,400$381,000
2024$286,600$94,400$381,000
2023$286,600$94,400$381,000
2023$286,600$94,400$381,000
2023$286,600$94,400$381,000
2023$286,600$94,400$381,000
2023$211,500$79,400$290,900
2022$211,500$79,400$290,900
2022$211,500$79,400$290,900
2022$211,500$79,400$290,900
2022$211,500$79,400$290,900
2021$211,500$79,400$290,900
2021$211,500$79,400$290,900
2021$211,500$79,400$290,900
2021$211,500$79,400$290,900
2020$189,400$67,800$257,200
2020$189,400$67,800$257,200
2020$189,400$67,800$257,200
2020$189,400$67,800$257,200
2019$189,400$67,800$257,200
2019$189,400$67,800$257,200
2019$189,400$67,800$257,200
2019$189,400$67,800$257,200
2019$170,000$64,500$234,500
2018$170,000$64,500$234,500
2018$170,000$64,500$234,500
2018$170,000$64,500$234,500
2017$170,000$64,500$234,500
2017$170,000$64,500$234,500
2017$170,000$64,500$234,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$124,400$426,700
2025$302,300$124,400$426,700
2025$302,300$124,400$426,700
2024$286,600$94,400$381,000
2024$286,600$94,400$381,000
2024$286,600$94,400$381,000
2024$286,600$94,400$381,000
2023$286,600$94,400$381,000
2023$286,600$94,400$381,000
2023$286,600$94,400$381,000
2023$286,600$94,400$381,000
2023$211,500$79,400$290,900
2022$211,500$79,400$290,900
2022$211,500$79,400$290,900
2022$211,500$79,400$290,900
2022$211,500$79,400$290,900
2021$211,500$79,400$290,900
2021$211,500$79,400$290,900
2021$211,500$79,400$290,900
2021$211,500$79,400$290,900
2020$189,400$67,800$257,200
2020$189,400$67,800$257,200
2020$189,400$67,800$257,200
2020$189,400$67,800$257,200
2019$189,400$67,800$257,200
2019$189,400$67,800$257,200
2019$189,400$67,800$257,200
2019$189,400$67,800$257,200
2019$170,000$64,500$234,500
2018$170,000$64,500$234,500
2018$170,000$64,500$234,500
2018$170,000$64,500$234,500
2017$170,000$64,500$234,500
2017$170,000$64,500$234,500
2017$170,000$64,500$234,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 106/ B / Location : 12261 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps