22409 CURTIS MILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22409 CURTIS MILL LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 37/ /
Acct#
9958
Owner
LONG, HERBERT C JR
Assessed Value
$416,900
Appraisal
$777,800
PID
9298
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PF 5/155
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
53.7330
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$485,500$777,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$292,300$485,500$777,800$124,600$416,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG, HERBERT C JR
Address22409 CURTIS MILL LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1808
Sale Price$10,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1468/1
Sale Date04/17/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LONG, HERBERT C JR$10,00021468/10104/17/2023230001468
LONG, ROBERT C JR$10,00021468/10104/17/2023230001468
LONG, HERBERT C JR$52,00000361/594 02/13/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $312,557
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1612
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,612 1,612
BSMBasement 1,612 0
PTOPatio 1,086 0
   4,310 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)53.73
Frontage
Depth
Land$485,500
Clean & Green Value$124,600
Clean & Green Acres51.73

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL840.00 UNITS$12,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$485,500$777,800
2025$292,300$485,500$777,800
2025$292,300$485,500$777,800
2024$291,100$249,600$540,700
2024$291,100$249,600$540,700
2024$291,100$249,600$540,700
2024$291,100$249,600$540,700
2023$291,100$249,600$540,700
2023$291,100$249,600$540,700
2023$291,100$252,800$543,900
2023$291,100$252,800$543,900
2023$291,100$252,800$543,900
2022$224,000$242,800$466,800
2022$224,000$242,800$466,800
2022$224,000$242,800$466,800
2022$224,000$242,800$466,800
2021$224,000$242,800$466,800
2021$224,000$242,800$466,800
2021$224,000$242,800$466,800
2021$224,000$242,800$466,800
2020$202,200$233,000$435,200
2020$202,200$233,000$435,200
2020$202,200$233,000$435,200
2020$202,200$233,000$435,200
2019$202,200$233,000$435,200
2019$202,200$233,000$435,200
2019$202,200$233,000$435,200
2019$202,200$233,000$435,200
2019$176,900$233,000$409,900
2018$176,900$233,000$409,900
2018$176,900$233,000$409,900
2018$176,900$233,000$409,900
2017$176,900$233,000$409,900
2017$176,900$233,000$409,900
2017$176,900$233,000$409,900

Assessment
2025$292,300$485,500$777,800$124,600$416,900
2025$292,300$485,500$777,800$124,600$416,900
2025$292,300$485,500$777,800$124,600$416,900
2024$291,100$249,600$540,700$96,000$387,100
2024$291,100$249,600$540,700$96,000$387,100
2024$291,100$249,600$540,700$96,000$387,100
2024$291,100$249,600$540,700$96,000$387,100
2023$291,100$249,600$540,700$96,500$387,600
2023$291,100$249,600$540,700$96,500$387,600
2023$291,100$252,800$543,900$96,500$387,600
2023$291,100$252,800$543,900$96,500$387,600
2023$291,100$252,800$543,900$96,500$387,600
2022$224,000$242,800$466,800$78,900$302,900
2022$224,000$242,800$466,800$78,900$302,900
2022$224,000$242,800$466,800$78,900$302,900
2022$224,000$242,800$466,800$78,900$302,900
2021$224,000$242,800$466,800$78,900$302,900
2021$224,000$242,800$466,800$78,900$302,900
2021$224,000$242,800$466,800$78,900$302,900
2021$224,000$242,800$466,800$78,900$302,900
2020$202,200$233,000$435,200$68,400$270,600
2020$202,200$233,000$435,200$68,400$270,600
2020$202,200$233,000$435,200$68,400$270,600
2020$202,200$233,000$435,200$233,000$435,200
2019$202,200$233,000$435,200$233,000$435,200
2019$202,200$233,000$435,200$233,000$435,200
2019$202,200$233,000$435,200$233,000$435,200
2019$202,200$233,000$435,200$233,000$435,200
2019$176,900$233,000$409,900$233,000$409,900
2018$176,900$233,000$409,900$233,000$409,900
2018$176,900$233,000$409,900$233,000$409,900
2018$176,900$233,000$409,900$233,000$409,900
2017$176,900$233,000$409,900$233,000$409,900
2017$176,900$233,000$409,900$233,000$409,900
2017$176,900$233,000$409,900$233,000$409,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 37/ / Location : 22409 CURTIS MILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps