19479 HICKORY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19479 HICKORY DR
Parcel ID
49/ D 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
9961
Owner
WELCH, BRYANT ET UX
Total Market Value
$415,100
Appraisal
$415,100
PID
9301
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND ACRES LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,300$116,800$415,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,300$116,800$415,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWELCH, BRYANT ET UX
Address19479 HICKORY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8313
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1952/
Sale Date05/01/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WELCH, BRYANT ET UX$245,00011952/ 0105/01/2014140001952
DUNN, BILL W ET UX$132,0000539/58 09/22/19940
VAN FLEET, HARRY V ET UX$120,0000464/337 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $376,139
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1415
Fin Basement Area1061
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,415 1,415
OVROverhang 125 125
BSMBasement 1,415 0
CPTCarport 357 0
DCKDeck 309 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 415 0
   4,052 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED40.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,300$116,800$415,100
2025$298,300$116,800$415,100
2025$298,300$116,800$415,100
2024$283,700$85,500$369,200
2024$283,700$85,500$369,200
2024$283,700$85,500$369,200
2024$283,700$85,500$369,200
2023$283,700$85,500$369,200
2023$283,700$85,500$369,200
2023$283,700$85,500$369,200
2023$283,700$85,500$369,200
2023$283,700$85,500$369,200
2022$220,200$85,500$305,700
2022$220,200$85,500$305,700
2022$220,200$85,500$305,700
2022$220,200$85,500$305,700
2021$220,200$85,500$305,700
2021$220,200$85,500$305,700
2021$220,200$85,500$305,700
2021$220,200$85,500$305,700
2020$199,800$58,900$258,700
2020$199,800$58,900$258,700
2020$199,800$58,900$258,700
2020$199,800$58,900$258,700
2019$199,800$58,900$258,700
2019$199,800$58,900$258,700
2019$199,800$58,900$258,700
2019$199,800$58,900$258,700
2019$171,800$55,600$227,400
2018$171,800$55,600$227,400
2018$171,800$55,600$227,400
2018$171,800$55,600$227,400
2017$171,800$55,600$227,400
2017$171,800$55,600$227,400
2017$171,800$55,600$227,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,300$116,800$415,100
2025$298,300$116,800$415,100
2025$298,300$116,800$415,100
2024$283,700$85,500$369,200
2024$283,700$85,500$369,200
2024$283,700$85,500$369,200
2024$283,700$85,500$369,200
2023$283,700$85,500$369,200
2023$283,700$85,500$369,200
2023$283,700$85,500$369,200
2023$283,700$85,500$369,200
2023$283,700$85,500$369,200
2022$220,200$85,500$305,700
2022$220,200$85,500$305,700
2022$220,200$85,500$305,700
2022$220,200$85,500$305,700
2021$220,200$85,500$305,700
2021$220,200$85,500$305,700
2021$220,200$85,500$305,700
2021$220,200$85,500$305,700
2020$199,800$58,900$258,700
2020$199,800$58,900$258,700
2020$199,800$58,900$258,700
2020$199,800$58,900$258,700
2019$199,800$58,900$258,700
2019$199,800$58,900$258,700
2019$199,800$58,900$258,700
2019$199,800$58,900$258,700
2019$171,800$55,600$227,400
2018$171,800$55,600$227,400
2018$171,800$55,600$227,400
2018$171,800$55,600$227,400
2017$171,800$55,600$227,400
2017$171,800$55,600$227,400
2017$171,800$55,600$227,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ D 1/ 6/ / Location : 19479 HICKORY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps