19318 YORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19318 YORK RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 31/ /
Acct#
9962
Owner
KELLER, MILTON J ET UX
Total Market Value
$266,600
Appraisal
$266,600
PID
9302
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG PLAT DB 423/453
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
2.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$89,000$266,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$89,000$266,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLER, MILTON J ET UX
Address19318 YORK RD
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 641/253
Sale Date04/21/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KELLER, MILTON J ET UX$01641/253 04/21/19980
KELLER, MILTON J$128,0000588/365 08/26/19960
LILLY, GLENN D ET UX$97,0000423/450 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,380
Replacement Cost: $316,608
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,210 1,210
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,170 1,170
DCKDeck 336 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
SCRScreened Porch 55 0
   2,971 2,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$89,000$266,600
2025$177,600$89,000$266,600
2025$177,600$89,000$266,600
2024$187,300$79,000$266,300
2024$187,300$79,000$266,300
2024$187,300$79,000$266,300
2024$187,300$79,000$266,300
2023$187,300$79,000$266,300
2023$187,300$79,000$266,300
2023$187,300$79,000$266,300
2023$187,300$79,000$266,300
2023$135,200$69,000$204,200
2022$135,200$69,000$204,200
2022$135,200$69,000$204,200
2022$135,200$69,000$204,200
2022$135,200$69,000$204,200
2021$135,200$69,000$204,200
2021$135,200$69,000$204,200
2021$135,200$69,000$204,200
2021$135,200$69,000$204,200
2020$129,700$59,200$188,900
2020$129,700$59,200$188,900
2020$129,700$59,200$188,900
2020$129,700$59,200$188,900
2019$129,700$59,200$188,900
2019$129,700$59,200$188,900
2019$129,700$59,200$188,900
2019$129,700$59,200$188,900
2019$125,500$59,200$184,700
2018$125,500$59,200$184,700
2018$125,500$59,200$184,700
2018$125,500$59,200$184,700
2017$125,500$59,200$184,700
2017$125,500$59,200$184,700
2017$125,500$59,200$184,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,600$89,000$266,600
2025$177,600$89,000$266,600
2025$177,600$89,000$266,600
2024$187,300$79,000$266,300
2024$187,300$79,000$266,300
2024$187,300$79,000$266,300
2024$187,300$79,000$266,300
2023$187,300$79,000$266,300
2023$187,300$79,000$266,300
2023$187,300$79,000$266,300
2023$187,300$79,000$266,300
2023$135,200$69,000$204,200
2022$135,200$69,000$204,200
2022$135,200$69,000$204,200
2022$135,200$69,000$204,200
2022$135,200$69,000$204,200
2021$135,200$69,000$204,200
2021$135,200$69,000$204,200
2021$135,200$69,000$204,200
2021$135,200$69,000$204,200
2020$129,700$59,200$188,900
2020$129,700$59,200$188,900
2020$129,700$59,200$188,900
2020$129,700$59,200$188,900
2019$129,700$59,200$188,900
2019$129,700$59,200$188,900
2019$129,700$59,200$188,900
2019$129,700$59,200$188,900
2019$125,500$59,200$184,700
2018$125,500$59,200$184,700
2018$125,500$59,200$184,700
2018$125,500$59,200$184,700
2017$125,500$59,200$184,700
2017$125,500$59,200$184,700
2017$125,500$59,200$184,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 31/ / Location : 19318 YORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps