11332 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11332 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
30/ F 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
9964
Owner
REISCH, RICHARD ALLEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$307,100
Appraisal
$307,100
PID
9304
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH BRIAN PARK LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$110,900$307,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$110,900$307,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREISCH, RICHARD ALLEN ET UX
Address11332 CHERRY HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$99,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 454/231
Sale Date04/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REISCH, RICHARD ALLEN ET UX$99,5000454/231 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $248,351
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 128 0
   2,432 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$110,900$307,100
2025$196,200$110,900$307,100
2025$196,200$110,900$307,100
2024$190,000$75,900$265,900
2024$190,000$75,900$265,900
2024$190,000$75,900$265,900
2024$190,000$75,900$265,900
2023$190,000$75,900$265,900
2023$190,000$75,900$265,900
2023$190,000$75,900$265,900
2023$190,000$75,900$265,900
2023$142,100$60,900$203,000
2022$142,100$60,900$203,000
2022$142,100$60,900$203,000
2022$142,100$60,900$203,000
2022$142,100$60,900$203,000
2021$142,100$60,900$203,000
2021$142,100$60,900$203,000
2021$142,100$60,900$203,000
2021$142,100$60,900$203,000
2020$131,400$59,300$190,700
2020$131,400$59,300$190,700
2020$131,400$59,300$190,700
2020$131,400$59,300$190,700
2019$131,400$59,300$190,700
2019$131,400$59,300$190,700
2019$131,400$59,300$190,700
2019$131,400$59,300$190,700
2019$106,500$46,100$152,600
2018$106,500$46,100$152,600
2018$106,500$46,100$152,600
2018$106,500$46,100$152,600
2017$106,500$46,100$152,600
2017$106,500$46,100$152,600
2017$106,500$46,100$152,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$110,900$307,100
2025$196,200$110,900$307,100
2025$196,200$110,900$307,100
2024$190,000$75,900$265,900
2024$190,000$75,900$265,900
2024$190,000$75,900$265,900
2024$190,000$75,900$265,900
2023$190,000$75,900$265,900
2023$190,000$75,900$265,900
2023$190,000$75,900$265,900
2023$190,000$75,900$265,900
2023$142,100$60,900$203,000
2022$142,100$60,900$203,000
2022$142,100$60,900$203,000
2022$142,100$60,900$203,000
2022$142,100$60,900$203,000
2021$142,100$60,900$203,000
2021$142,100$60,900$203,000
2021$142,100$60,900$203,000
2021$142,100$60,900$203,000
2020$131,400$59,300$190,700
2020$131,400$59,300$190,700
2020$131,400$59,300$190,700
2020$131,400$59,300$190,700
2019$131,400$59,300$190,700
2019$131,400$59,300$190,700
2019$131,400$59,300$190,700
2019$131,400$59,300$190,700
2019$106,500$46,100$152,600
2018$106,500$46,100$152,600
2018$106,500$46,100$152,600
2018$106,500$46,100$152,600
2017$106,500$46,100$152,600
2017$106,500$46,100$152,600
2017$106,500$46,100$152,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ F 1/ 4/ / Location : 11332 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps