5137 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5137 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ C 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
9965
Owner
MYERS, NATHAN T
Total Market Value
$312,400
Appraisal
$312,400
PID
9305
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,900$113,500$312,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,900$113,500$312,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, NATHAN T
Address5137 DUNCAN TRL
REVA, VA 22735-2015
Sale Price$218,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5483/1
Sale Date10/11/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, NATHAN T $218,00015483/10110/11/2019190005483
M R J PARTNERSHIP$01607/1 04/17/19970
LIZOTTE, THOMAS A ET UX$42,60000340/455 10/22/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $220,711
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
DCKDeck 320 0
   1,340 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,900$113,500$312,400
2025$198,900$113,500$312,400
2025$198,900$113,500$312,400
2024$186,700$78,500$265,200
2024$186,700$78,500$265,200
2024$186,700$78,500$265,200
2024$186,700$78,500$265,200
2023$186,700$78,500$265,200
2023$186,700$78,500$265,200
2023$186,700$78,500$265,200
2023$186,700$78,500$265,200
2023$135,500$73,500$209,000
2022$135,500$73,500$209,000
2022$135,500$73,500$209,000
2022$135,500$73,500$209,000
2022$135,500$73,500$209,000
2021$135,500$73,500$209,000
2021$135,500$73,500$209,000
2021$135,500$73,500$209,000
2021$135,500$73,500$209,000
2020$128,800$61,900$190,700
2020$124,500$61,900$186,400
2020$124,500$61,900$186,400
2020$124,500$61,900$186,400
2019$124,500$61,900$186,400
2019$105,300$61,900$167,200
2019$105,300$61,900$167,200
2019$105,300$61,900$167,200
2019$82,600$58,600$141,200
2018$82,600$58,600$141,200
2018$82,600$58,600$141,200
2018$82,600$58,600$141,200
2017$82,600$58,600$141,200
2017$82,600$58,600$141,200
2017$82,600$58,600$141,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,900$113,500$312,400
2025$198,900$113,500$312,400
2025$198,900$113,500$312,400
2024$186,700$78,500$265,200
2024$186,700$78,500$265,200
2024$186,700$78,500$265,200
2024$186,700$78,500$265,200
2023$186,700$78,500$265,200
2023$186,700$78,500$265,200
2023$186,700$78,500$265,200
2023$186,700$78,500$265,200
2023$135,500$73,500$209,000
2022$135,500$73,500$209,000
2022$135,500$73,500$209,000
2022$135,500$73,500$209,000
2022$135,500$73,500$209,000
2021$135,500$73,500$209,000
2021$135,500$73,500$209,000
2021$135,500$73,500$209,000
2021$135,500$73,500$209,000
2020$128,800$61,900$190,700
2020$124,500$61,900$186,400
2020$124,500$61,900$186,400
2020$124,500$61,900$186,400
2019$124,500$61,900$186,400
2019$105,300$61,900$167,200
2019$105,300$61,900$167,200
2019$105,300$61,900$167,200
2019$82,600$58,600$141,200
2018$82,600$58,600$141,200
2018$82,600$58,600$141,200
2018$82,600$58,600$141,200
2017$82,600$58,600$141,200
2017$82,600$58,600$141,200
2017$82,600$58,600$141,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ C 1/ 1/ / Location : 5137 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps