7370 PLEASANT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7370 PLEASANT LN
Parcel ID
11/ / 15/ A /
Acct#
9966
Owner
SCHUERMANN, JODY L ET ALS
Total Market Value
$372,000
Appraisal
$372,000
PID
9306
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$137,100$372,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$137,100$372,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUERMANN, JODY L ET ALS
Address7370 PLEASANT LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1745
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 477/0
Sale Date12/16/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHUERMANN, JODY L ET ALS$01477/0 12/16/2008477
SCHUERMANN, LAWRENCE C$00151/495 10/10/19580

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,020
Replacement Cost: $350,585
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2020
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,020 2,020
BSMBasement 2,020 0
COVCovered Patio 140 0
   4,180 2,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$137,100$372,000
2025$234,900$137,100$372,000
2025$234,900$137,100$372,000
2024$225,700$107,100$332,800
2024$225,700$107,100$332,800
2024$225,700$107,100$332,800
2024$225,700$107,100$332,800
2023$225,700$107,100$332,800
2023$225,700$107,100$332,800
2023$225,700$107,100$332,800
2023$225,700$107,100$332,800
2023$170,600$92,100$262,700
2022$170,600$92,100$262,700
2022$170,600$92,100$262,700
2022$170,600$92,100$262,700
2022$170,600$92,100$262,700
2021$170,600$92,100$262,700
2021$170,600$92,100$262,700
2021$170,600$92,100$262,700
2021$170,600$92,100$262,700
2020$157,200$80,500$237,700
2020$157,200$80,500$237,700
2020$157,200$80,500$237,700
2020$157,200$80,500$237,700
2019$157,200$80,500$237,700
2019$157,200$80,500$237,700
2019$157,200$80,500$237,700
2019$157,200$80,500$237,700
2019$142,200$77,200$219,400
2018$142,200$77,200$219,400
2018$142,200$77,200$219,400
2018$142,200$77,200$219,400
2017$142,200$77,200$219,400
2017$142,200$77,200$219,400
2017$142,200$77,200$219,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$137,100$372,000
2025$234,900$137,100$372,000
2025$234,900$137,100$372,000
2024$225,700$107,100$332,800
2024$225,700$107,100$332,800
2024$225,700$107,100$332,800
2024$225,700$107,100$332,800
2023$225,700$107,100$332,800
2023$225,700$107,100$332,800
2023$225,700$107,100$332,800
2023$225,700$107,100$332,800
2023$170,600$92,100$262,700
2022$170,600$92,100$262,700
2022$170,600$92,100$262,700
2022$170,600$92,100$262,700
2022$170,600$92,100$262,700
2021$170,600$92,100$262,700
2021$170,600$92,100$262,700
2021$170,600$92,100$262,700
2021$170,600$92,100$262,700
2020$157,200$80,500$237,700
2020$157,200$80,500$237,700
2020$157,200$80,500$237,700
2020$157,200$80,500$237,700
2019$157,200$80,500$237,700
2019$157,200$80,500$237,700
2019$157,200$80,500$237,700
2019$157,200$80,500$237,700
2019$142,200$77,200$219,400
2018$142,200$77,200$219,400
2018$142,200$77,200$219,400
2018$142,200$77,200$219,400
2017$142,200$77,200$219,400
2017$142,200$77,200$219,400
2017$142,200$77,200$219,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 15/ A / Location : 7370 PLEASANT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps