14064 ALANTHUS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14064 ALANTHUS RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 13/ D /
Acct#
9967
Owner
PEREZ, NINOSHKA
Total Market Value
$299,400
Appraisal
$299,400
PID
9307
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,400$110,000$299,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,400$110,000$299,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ, NINOSHKA
Address14064 ALANTHUS RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2106
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1486/1
Sale Date03/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEREZ, NINOSHKA$280,00011486/10103/01/2022220001486
ANDRADE MELGAR, DOUGLAS I ET AL$186,00012455/ 0106/02/2014140002455
YEISER, SCOTT$265,00017060/0 06/27/20067060
HEWITT, VIRGINIA ROSE M$171,00016223/0 06/15/20046223
BOYCE, BRETT ET ALS$75,00011870/0 03/01/20041870
SCHULT, JOHN E ET AL$48,5000321/406 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $213,708
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
DCKDeck 220 0
STPStoop 16 0
   2,252 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT60.00 UNITS$2001
CKCCHICKEN COOP0064.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,400$110,000$299,400
2025$189,400$110,000$299,400
2025$189,400$110,000$299,400
2024$191,100$85,000$276,100
2024$191,100$85,000$276,100
2024$191,100$85,000$276,100
2024$191,100$85,000$276,100
2023$191,100$85,000$276,100
2023$191,100$85,000$276,100
2023$191,100$85,000$276,100
2023$191,100$85,000$276,100
2023$191,100$85,000$276,100
2022$191,100$75,000$266,100
2022$138,100$75,000$213,100
2022$138,100$75,000$213,100
2022$138,100$75,000$213,100
2021$138,100$75,000$213,100
2021$138,100$75,000$213,100
2021$138,100$75,000$213,100
2021$138,100$75,000$213,100
2020$119,700$65,000$184,700
2020$119,700$65,000$184,700
2020$119,700$65,000$184,700
2020$119,700$65,000$184,700
2019$119,700$65,000$184,700
2019$119,700$65,000$184,700
2019$119,700$65,000$184,700
2019$119,700$65,000$184,700
2019$96,700$65,000$161,700
2018$96,700$65,000$161,700
2018$96,700$65,000$161,700
2018$96,700$65,000$161,700
2017$96,700$65,000$161,700
2017$96,700$65,000$161,700
2017$96,700$65,000$161,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,400$110,000$299,400
2025$189,400$110,000$299,400
2025$189,400$110,000$299,400
2024$191,100$85,000$276,100
2024$191,100$85,000$276,100
2024$191,100$85,000$276,100
2024$191,100$85,000$276,100
2023$191,100$85,000$276,100
2023$191,100$85,000$276,100
2023$191,100$85,000$276,100
2023$191,100$85,000$276,100
2023$191,100$85,000$276,100
2022$191,100$75,000$266,100
2022$138,100$75,000$213,100
2022$138,100$75,000$213,100
2022$138,100$75,000$213,100
2021$138,100$75,000$213,100
2021$138,100$75,000$213,100
2021$138,100$75,000$213,100
2021$138,100$75,000$213,100
2020$119,700$65,000$184,700
2020$119,700$65,000$184,700
2020$119,700$65,000$184,700
2020$119,700$65,000$184,700
2019$119,700$65,000$184,700
2019$119,700$65,000$184,700
2019$119,700$65,000$184,700
2019$119,700$65,000$184,700
2019$96,700$65,000$161,700
2018$96,700$65,000$161,700
2018$96,700$65,000$161,700
2018$96,700$65,000$161,700
2017$96,700$65,000$161,700
2017$96,700$65,000$161,700
2017$96,700$65,000$161,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 13/ D / Location : 14064 ALANTHUS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps