117 W SCANLON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 W SCANLON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Z 5/ /
Acct#
984
Owner
EGGBORNSVILLE PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$245,400
Appraisal
$245,400
PID
931
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCANLON ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,600$85,800$245,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,600$85,800$245,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEGGBORNSVILLE PROPERTIES LLC
Address8295 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2023
Sale Price$141,645
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0067/1
Sale Date01/05/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EGGBORNSVILLE PROPERTIES LLC$141,64510067/10101/05/2018180000067
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$131,14014884/10509/08/2017170004884
NEWMAN, RANDOLPH W$145,00012212/10105/01/2015150002212
ROSARIO, RITA A$145,00013858/0 07/28/20103858
NELTING, RICHARD M JR ET UX$100,9001290/0 01/16/2007290
MCCOMB, CINDEE L$85,0001709/373 02/03/20000
WILLIAMS, EDWARD K ET UX$80,2500461/451 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $260,762
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.60
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area756
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 756 756
FUSFinished Upper Story 540 540
BSMBasement 756 0
DCKDeck 28 0
SCRScreened Porch 72 0
   2,152 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,600$85,800$245,400
2025$159,600$85,800$245,400
2025$159,600$85,800$245,400
2024$153,900$67,300$221,200
2024$153,900$67,300$221,200
2024$153,900$67,300$221,200
2024$153,900$67,300$221,200
2023$153,900$67,300$221,200
2023$153,900$67,300$221,200
2023$153,900$67,300$221,200
2023$153,900$67,300$221,200
2023$111,300$65,400$176,700
2022$111,300$65,400$176,700
2022$111,300$65,400$176,700
2022$111,300$65,400$176,700
2022$111,300$65,400$176,700
2021$111,300$65,400$176,700
2021$111,300$65,400$176,700
2021$111,300$65,400$176,700
2021$111,300$65,400$176,700
2020$107,500$44,800$152,300
2020$107,500$44,800$152,300
2020$107,500$44,800$152,300
2020$107,500$44,800$152,300
2019$107,500$44,800$152,300
2019$107,500$44,800$152,300
2019$107,500$44,800$152,300
2019$107,500$44,800$152,300
2019$99,800$44,800$144,600
2018$99,800$44,800$144,600
2018$99,800$44,800$144,600
2018$99,800$44,800$144,600
2017$99,800$44,800$144,600
2017$99,800$44,800$144,600
2017$99,800$44,800$144,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,600$85,800$245,400
2025$159,600$85,800$245,400
2025$159,600$85,800$245,400
2024$153,900$67,300$221,200
2024$153,900$67,300$221,200
2024$153,900$67,300$221,200
2024$153,900$67,300$221,200
2023$153,900$67,300$221,200
2023$153,900$67,300$221,200
2023$153,900$67,300$221,200
2023$153,900$67,300$221,200
2023$111,300$65,400$176,700
2022$111,300$65,400$176,700
2022$111,300$65,400$176,700
2022$111,300$65,400$176,700
2022$111,300$65,400$176,700
2021$111,300$65,400$176,700
2021$111,300$65,400$176,700
2021$111,300$65,400$176,700
2021$111,300$65,400$176,700
2020$107,500$44,800$152,300
2020$107,500$44,800$152,300
2020$107,500$44,800$152,300
2020$107,500$44,800$152,300
2019$107,500$44,800$152,300
2019$107,500$44,800$152,300
2019$107,500$44,800$152,300
2019$107,500$44,800$152,300
2019$99,800$44,800$144,600
2018$99,800$44,800$144,600
2018$99,800$44,800$144,600
2018$99,800$44,800$144,600
2017$99,800$44,800$144,600
2017$99,800$44,800$144,600
2017$99,800$44,800$144,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Z 5/ / Location : 117 W SCANLON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps