19518 WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19518 WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 37/ /
Acct#
9970
Owner
BARKLUND, J RICARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$312,400
Appraisal
$312,400
PID
9310
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE ROAD FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 37
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5005
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$115,600$312,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$115,600$312,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARKLUND, J RICARD ET UX
Address19518 WILLIAMS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$124,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 521/407
Sale Date02/01/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARKLUND, J RICARD ET UX$124,0000521/407 02/01/19940
GLOUDEMAN, MARK B$109,7000418/232 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,552
Replacement Cost: $267,675
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 754 754
FUSFinished Upper Story 754 754
OVROverhang 44 44
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 510 0
SCRScreened Porch 264 0
   2,606 1,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$115,600$312,400
2025$196,800$115,600$312,400
2025$196,800$115,600$312,400
2024$184,400$86,800$271,200
2024$184,400$86,800$271,200
2024$184,400$86,800$271,200
2024$184,400$86,800$271,200
2023$184,400$86,800$271,200
2023$184,400$86,800$271,200
2023$184,400$86,800$271,200
2023$184,400$86,800$271,200
2023$138,700$77,200$215,900
2022$138,700$77,200$215,900
2022$138,700$77,200$215,900
2022$138,700$77,200$215,900
2022$138,700$77,200$215,900
2021$138,700$77,200$215,900
2021$138,700$77,200$215,900
2021$138,700$77,200$215,900
2021$138,700$77,200$215,900
2020$128,300$57,500$185,800
2020$128,300$57,500$185,800
2020$128,300$57,500$185,800
2020$128,300$57,500$185,800
2019$128,300$57,500$185,800
2019$128,300$57,500$185,800
2019$128,300$57,500$185,800
2019$128,300$57,500$185,800
2019$121,200$57,500$178,700
2018$121,200$57,500$178,700
2018$121,200$57,500$178,700
2018$121,200$57,500$178,700
2017$121,200$57,500$178,700
2017$121,200$57,500$178,700
2017$121,200$57,500$178,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$115,600$312,400
2025$196,800$115,600$312,400
2025$196,800$115,600$312,400
2024$184,400$86,800$271,200
2024$184,400$86,800$271,200
2024$184,400$86,800$271,200
2024$184,400$86,800$271,200
2023$184,400$86,800$271,200
2023$184,400$86,800$271,200
2023$184,400$86,800$271,200
2023$184,400$86,800$271,200
2023$138,700$77,200$215,900
2022$138,700$77,200$215,900
2022$138,700$77,200$215,900
2022$138,700$77,200$215,900
2022$138,700$77,200$215,900
2021$138,700$77,200$215,900
2021$138,700$77,200$215,900
2021$138,700$77,200$215,900
2021$138,700$77,200$215,900
2020$128,300$57,500$185,800
2020$128,300$57,500$185,800
2020$128,300$57,500$185,800
2020$128,300$57,500$185,800
2019$128,300$57,500$185,800
2019$128,300$57,500$185,800
2019$128,300$57,500$185,800
2019$128,300$57,500$185,800
2019$121,200$57,500$178,700
2018$121,200$57,500$178,700
2018$121,200$57,500$178,700
2018$121,200$57,500$178,700
2017$121,200$57,500$178,700
2017$121,200$57,500$178,700
2017$121,200$57,500$178,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 37/ / Location : 19518 WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps