1109 LEE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1109 LEE ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 52/ /
Acct#
9971
Owner
CRAVEN, DAVID P TR
Total Market Value
$284,500
Appraisal
$284,500
PID
9311
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 52 SECTION 3 10,875 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,900$94,600$284,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,900$94,600$284,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAVEN, DAVID P TR
Address1109 LEE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6012/
Sale Date12/12/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRAVEN, DAVID P TR$016012/ 0212/12/2014140006012
CRAVEN, DAVID P ET UX$82,0000418/141 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,025
Replacement Cost: $263,116
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1025
Fin Basement Area1025
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,025 1,025
BSMBasement 1,025 0
OPROpen Porch 51 0
SCRScreened Porch 280 0
   2,381 1,025

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,900$94,600$284,500
2025$189,900$94,600$284,500
2025$189,900$94,600$284,500
2024$185,000$61,700$246,700
2024$185,000$61,700$246,700
2024$185,000$61,700$246,700
2024$185,000$61,700$246,700
2023$185,000$61,700$246,700
2023$185,000$61,700$246,700
2023$185,000$61,700$246,700
2023$185,000$61,700$246,700
2023$185,000$61,700$246,700
2022$135,800$52,300$188,100
2022$135,800$52,300$188,100
2022$135,800$52,300$188,100
2022$135,800$52,300$188,100
2021$135,800$52,300$188,100
2021$135,800$52,300$188,100
2021$135,800$52,300$188,100
2021$135,800$52,300$188,100
2020$124,700$43,600$168,300
2020$124,700$43,600$168,300
2020$124,700$43,600$168,300
2020$124,700$43,600$168,300
2019$124,700$43,600$168,300
2019$124,700$43,600$168,300
2019$124,700$43,600$168,300
2019$124,700$43,600$168,300
2019$109,800$43,600$153,400
2018$109,800$43,600$153,400
2018$109,800$43,600$153,400
2018$109,800$43,600$153,400
2017$109,800$43,600$153,400
2017$109,800$43,600$153,400
2017$109,800$43,600$153,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,900$94,600$284,500
2025$189,900$94,600$284,500
2025$189,900$94,600$284,500
2024$185,000$61,700$246,700
2024$185,000$61,700$246,700
2024$185,000$61,700$246,700
2024$185,000$61,700$246,700
2023$185,000$61,700$246,700
2023$185,000$61,700$246,700
2023$185,000$61,700$246,700
2023$185,000$61,700$246,700
2023$185,000$61,700$246,700
2022$135,800$52,300$188,100
2022$135,800$52,300$188,100
2022$135,800$52,300$188,100
2022$135,800$52,300$188,100
2021$135,800$52,300$188,100
2021$135,800$52,300$188,100
2021$135,800$52,300$188,100
2021$135,800$52,300$188,100
2020$124,700$43,600$168,300
2020$124,700$43,600$168,300
2020$124,700$43,600$168,300
2020$124,700$43,600$168,300
2019$124,700$43,600$168,300
2019$124,700$43,600$168,300
2019$124,700$43,600$168,300
2019$124,700$43,600$168,300
2019$109,800$43,600$153,400
2018$109,800$43,600$153,400
2018$109,800$43,600$153,400
2018$109,800$43,600$153,400
2017$109,800$43,600$153,400
2017$109,800$43,600$153,400
2017$109,800$43,600$153,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 52/ / Location : 1109 LEE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps