10419 RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10419 RIVER RD
Parcel ID
11/ A 4/ 3/ /
Acct#
9973
Owner
SCORZELLI, NICHOLAS V TEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$110,700
Appraisal
$110,700
PID
9313
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB SEC 4 LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$110,500$110,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$110,500$110,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCORZELLI, NICHOLAS V TEE ET AL
Address5910 WILSON BLVD APT 317

ARLINGTON, VA 22205
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 500/0
Sale Date01/25/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCORZELLI, NICHOLAS V TEE ET AL$03500/0 01/25/2008500
SCORZELLI, NICHOLAS V ET UX$30,0000263/401 08/27/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
FNDFOUNDATIONGARGARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$110,500$110,700
2025$200$110,500$110,700
2025$200$110,500$110,700
2024$200$81,800$82,000
2024$200$81,800$82,000
2024$200$81,800$82,000
2024$200$81,800$82,000
2023$200$81,800$82,000
2023$200$81,800$82,000
2023$200$81,800$82,000
2023$200$81,800$82,000
2023$200$67,400$67,600
2022$200$67,400$67,600
2022$200$67,400$67,600
2022$200$67,400$67,600
2022$200$67,400$67,600
2021$200$67,400$67,600
2021$200$67,400$67,600
2021$200$67,400$67,600
2021$200$67,400$67,600
2020$200$53,700$53,900
2020$200$53,700$53,900
2020$200$53,700$53,900
2020$200$53,700$53,900
2019$200$53,700$53,900
2019$200$53,700$53,900
2019$200$53,700$53,900
2019$200$53,700$53,900
2019$200$50,700$50,900
2018$200$50,700$50,900
2018$200$50,700$50,900
2018$200$50,700$50,900
2017$200$50,700$50,900
2017$200$50,700$50,900
2017$200$50,700$50,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$110,500$110,700
2025$200$110,500$110,700
2025$200$110,500$110,700
2024$200$81,800$82,000
2024$200$81,800$82,000
2024$200$81,800$82,000
2024$200$81,800$82,000
2023$200$81,800$82,000
2023$200$81,800$82,000
2023$200$81,800$82,000
2023$200$81,800$82,000
2023$200$67,400$67,600
2022$200$67,400$67,600
2022$200$67,400$67,600
2022$200$67,400$67,600
2022$200$67,400$67,600
2021$200$67,400$67,600
2021$200$67,400$67,600
2021$200$67,400$67,600
2021$200$67,400$67,600
2020$200$53,700$53,900
2020$200$53,700$53,900
2020$200$53,700$53,900
2020$200$53,700$53,900
2019$200$53,700$53,900
2019$200$53,700$53,900
2019$200$53,700$53,900
2019$200$53,700$53,900
2019$200$50,700$50,900
2018$200$50,700$50,900
2018$200$50,700$50,900
2018$200$50,700$50,900
2017$200$50,700$50,900
2017$200$50,700$50,900
2017$200$50,700$50,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 4/ 3/ / Location : 10419 RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps