14103 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14103 INLET RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 40/ /
Acct#
9976
Owner
CRUZADO, FRANK CHRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$356,800
Appraisal
$356,800
PID
9316
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AUBURN
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.76110
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,700$108,100$356,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,700$108,100$356,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZADO, FRANK CHRISTOPHER
Address15830 STOKES LN
HAYMARKET , VA 201696-4985
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5155/1
Sale Date08/24/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRUZADO, FRANK CHRISTOPHER $330,00015155/10108/24/2022220005155
TOMPKINS, KAREEN$015154/11008/24/2022220005154
TOMPKINS, KAREEN$014975/10209/01/2015150004975
ROGER, REGINE B$016329/0 06/07/20066329
ROGER, FRITZ ET UX$66,00018832/0 07/22/20058832
M W & H LC$6,000112565/0 11/22/200412565
SCOTT, BELLE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $253,779
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
CRLCrawl Space 1,248 0
DCKDeck 48 0
   2,544 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,700$108,100$356,800
2025$248,700$108,100$356,800
2025$248,700$108,100$356,800
2024$241,200$83,600$324,800
2024$241,200$83,600$324,800
2024$241,200$83,600$324,800
2024$241,200$83,600$324,800
2023$241,200$83,600$324,800
2023$241,200$83,600$324,800
2023$241,200$83,600$324,800
2023$241,200$83,600$324,800
2023$241,200$83,600$324,800
2022$241,200$73,800$315,000
2022$173,700$73,800$247,500
2022$173,700$73,800$247,500
2022$173,700$73,800$247,500
2021$173,700$73,800$247,500
2021$173,700$73,800$247,500
2021$173,700$73,800$247,500
2021$173,700$73,800$247,500
2020$166,300$62,100$228,400
2020$166,300$62,100$228,400
2020$166,300$62,100$228,400
2020$166,300$62,100$228,400
2019$166,300$62,100$228,400
2019$0$52,100$52,100
2019$0$55,000$55,000
2019$0$55,000$55,000
2019$0$55,000$55,000
2018$0$55,000$55,000
2018$0$55,000$55,000
2018$0$55,000$55,000
2017$0$55,000$55,000
2017$0$55,000$55,000
2017$0$55,000$55,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,700$108,100$356,800
2025$248,700$108,100$356,800
2025$248,700$108,100$356,800
2024$241,200$83,600$324,800
2024$241,200$83,600$324,800
2024$241,200$83,600$324,800
2024$241,200$83,600$324,800
2023$241,200$83,600$324,800
2023$241,200$83,600$324,800
2023$241,200$83,600$324,800
2023$241,200$83,600$324,800
2023$241,200$83,600$324,800
2022$241,200$73,800$315,000
2022$173,700$73,800$247,500
2022$173,700$73,800$247,500
2022$173,700$73,800$247,500
2021$173,700$73,800$247,500
2021$173,700$73,800$247,500
2021$173,700$73,800$247,500
2021$173,700$73,800$247,500
2020$166,300$62,100$228,400
2020$166,300$62,100$228,400
2020$166,300$62,100$228,400
2020$166,300$62,100$228,400
2019$166,300$62,100$228,400
2019$0$52,100$52,100
2019$0$55,000$55,000
2019$0$55,000$55,000
2019$0$55,000$55,000
2018$0$55,000$55,000
2018$0$55,000$55,000
2018$0$55,000$55,000
2017$0$55,000$55,000
2017$0$55,000$55,000
2017$0$55,000$55,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 40/ / Location : 14103 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps