11161 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11161 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 58/ A /
Acct#
9978
Owner
SCOTT, TINA W
Total Market Value
$429,300
Appraisal
$429,300
PID
9318
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$145,600$429,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$145,600$429,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT, TINA W
Address11161 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4917
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0015/1
Sale Date01/12/2017
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCOTT, TINA W $010015/10301/12/2017170000015
SCOTT, BRIAN$12,0000327/309 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,341
Replacement Cost: $329,268
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1341
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,341 1,341
BSMBasement 1,341 0
DCKDeck 643 0
GARGarage 810 0
OPROpen Porch 69 0
   4,204 1,341

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKSPLPOOL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$145,600$429,300
2025$283,700$145,600$429,300
2025$283,700$145,600$429,300
2024$267,100$115,600$382,700
2024$267,100$115,600$382,700
2024$267,100$115,600$382,700
2024$267,100$115,600$382,700
2023$267,100$115,600$382,700
2023$267,100$115,600$382,700
2023$267,100$115,600$382,700
2023$267,100$115,600$382,700
2023$206,300$100,600$306,900
2022$206,300$100,600$306,900
2022$206,300$100,600$306,900
2022$206,300$100,600$306,900
2022$206,300$100,600$306,900
2021$206,300$100,600$306,900
2021$206,300$100,600$306,900
2021$206,300$100,600$306,900
2021$206,300$100,600$306,900
2020$184,600$89,000$273,600
2020$184,600$89,000$273,600
2020$184,600$89,000$273,600
2020$184,600$89,000$273,600
2019$184,600$89,000$273,600
2019$184,600$89,000$273,600
2019$184,600$89,000$273,600
2019$184,600$89,000$273,600
2019$154,700$85,700$240,400
2018$154,700$85,700$240,400
2018$154,700$85,700$240,400
2018$154,700$85,700$240,400
2017$154,700$85,700$240,400
2017$154,700$85,700$240,400
2017$154,700$85,700$240,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$145,600$429,300
2025$283,700$145,600$429,300
2025$283,700$145,600$429,300
2024$267,100$115,600$382,700
2024$267,100$115,600$382,700
2024$267,100$115,600$382,700
2024$267,100$115,600$382,700
2023$267,100$115,600$382,700
2023$267,100$115,600$382,700
2023$267,100$115,600$382,700
2023$267,100$115,600$382,700
2023$206,300$100,600$306,900
2022$206,300$100,600$306,900
2022$206,300$100,600$306,900
2022$206,300$100,600$306,900
2022$206,300$100,600$306,900
2021$206,300$100,600$306,900
2021$206,300$100,600$306,900
2021$206,300$100,600$306,900
2021$206,300$100,600$306,900
2020$184,600$89,000$273,600
2020$184,600$89,000$273,600
2020$184,600$89,000$273,600
2020$184,600$89,000$273,600
2019$184,600$89,000$273,600
2019$184,600$89,000$273,600
2019$184,600$89,000$273,600
2019$184,600$89,000$273,600
2019$154,700$85,700$240,400
2018$154,700$85,700$240,400
2018$154,700$85,700$240,400
2018$154,700$85,700$240,400
2017$154,700$85,700$240,400
2017$154,700$85,700$240,400
2017$154,700$85,700$240,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 58/ A / Location : 11161 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps